Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
Retail

Free eBook when you order print book

Free Same Day Shipping

Save an extra 10% on 2 or more items

- Indiana -

Lake Map Downloads
Downloadable maps sample pages

Download a specific PDF of one of the thousands of lakes featured in our newly revised Fishing Map Guides and Fishing Map Guide eBooks with color contour lake maps, stocking and survey data, lake data, and fishing tips from local experts.

Click on the name for each map for more information. Each download page will display thumbnails to show you how many pages are included. Because the downloads are taken directly from our books, some lakes are grouped with nearby lakes. The included lakes are listed in the description on each download page.

Includes maps and fishing information for these lakes:

Lake Name Acres County
Adams 308 LaGrange
Appleman 52 LaGrange
Atwood (Indian Lakes) 170 LaGrange
Ball 87 Steuben
Banning (Barbee Chain) 12 Kosciusko
Barbee, Big (Barbee Chain) 304 Kosciusko
Barbee, Little (Barbee Chain) 74 Kosciusko
Barr 22 Fulton
Bartley 34 Noble
Barton 94 Steuben
Bass 61 Steuben
Bass 1,440 Starke
Bass (N. Chain) 88 St. Joseph
Baugher 32 Noble
Bear 136 Noble
Beaver Bottom (Atterbury F & W Area) (No Contours) 12 Johnson
Beaver Dam 146 Kosciusko
Beaver Dam 205 DuBois
Bell 38 Steuben
Big 228 Noble
Bischoff Reservoir 190 Ripley
Bixler 120 Noble
Blackman 52 LaGrange
Blue 239 Whitley
Bowen (Clark State Forest) 7 Scott
Bowen (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 30 Noble
Bower, Big 25 Steuben
Brokesha 36 LaGrange
Brookville Reservoir 5,260 Franklin
Brown 23 Whitley
Bruce 245 Fulton , Pulaski
Brush Creek Reservoir 149 Jennings
Buck 18 LaGrange
Cagles Mill Reservoir aka Cataract Lake 1,400 Owen, Putnam
Carr 79 Kosciusko
Cass 89 LaGrange
Cecil M. Harden, Mansfield Reservoir, Raccoon Lake 2,060 Parke
Cedar 120 LaGrange
Cedar 144 Whitley
Cedar 781 Lake
Cedarville Reservoir 408 Allen
Celina (No Contours) 164 Perry
Center 120 Kosciusko
Chapman, Big 512 Kosciusko
Chapman, Little 177 Kosciusko
Clare (No Contours) 42 Huntington
Clear 106 LaPorte
Clear 800 Steuben
Cook (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 93 Marshall
Coyote (Atterbury F & W Area) (No Contours) 7 Johnson
Crane 28 Noble
Cree 58 Noble
Crooked 206 Noble, Whitley
Crooked 828 Steuben
Dallas (Indian Lakes) 283 LaGrange
Deam (Clarke State Forest) 195 Clark
Deer 36 Noble
Dewart 551 Kosciusko
Diamond 79 Kosciusko
Diamond 105 Noble
Dipper St. Joseph
Dixon 33 Marshall
Dock (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 16 Noble
Dogwood (Glendale F & W Area) 1,313 Daviess
Driftwood State Fishing Area (Atterbury FWA) (No Contours) Johnson
Duely 21 Noble
Eagle 81 Noble
Eagle 33 Starke
Eagle Creek Reservoir 1,350 Marion
Emma 42 LaGrange
Engle 48 Noble
Everett 43 Allen
Feller 7 Ripley
Ferdinand Forest 42 DuBois
Fish 100 LaGrange
Fish, Lower 134 LaPorte
Fish, Upper 139 LaPorte
Flat (Mud) 26 Marshall
Fletcher 43 Fulton
Flint 89 Porter
Fox 142 Steuben
Franke (Clarke State Forest) 9 Clark
Freeman 1,547 Carroll, White
Gage 327 Steuben
Geist Reservoir 1,478 Hamilton, Marion
George 488 Steuben
Gilbert 28 Noble
Gilbert 37 Marshall
Glenn Flint 379 Putnam
Golden 119 Steuben
Goose 84 Whitley
Gopher Hole (Atterbury F & W Area)(No Contours) 1 Johnson
Gordy 31 Noble
Green-Sullivan State Forest (No Contours) 1,200 Greene, Sullivan
Griffy Reservoir (No Contours) 109 Monroe
Hackenburg (Indian Lakes) 42 LaGrange
Hahn 8 Ripley
Hamilton 802 Steuben
Hardy (Quick Creek Reservoir) 741 Scott
Harper 11 Noble
Hartz 28 Starke
Heaton 87 Elkhart
High 123 Noble
Hillenbrand Fish & Wildlife Area (No Contours) 150 Greene
Hindman 13 Noble
Hoffman 180 Kosciusko
Hog 48 Steuben
Hog 59 LaPorte
Hogback 146 Steuben
Holem (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 40 Marshall
Honker Haven (Atterbury F & W Area)(No Contours) 8 Johnson
Hovey Lake (Hovey F & W Area) 242 Posey
Hudson 432 LaPorte
Hunter 99 Elkhart
Huntingburg Reservoir 188 DuBois
Huntington Reservoir aka J Edward Roush (No Contours) 900 Huntington
Indian (No Contours) 152 Perry
Indian Village 12 Noble
Indiana 122 Elkhart
Irish (Barbee Chain) 182 Kosciusko
J.C. Murphey (Willow Slough State F & W Area) 1,515 Newton
James 1,034 Steuben
James (Tippecanoe Chain) 282 Kosciusko
Jimmerson 434 Steuben
John Hay 210 Washington
Jones (West Lakes Chain) 114 Noble
Kickapoo (Shakamak State Park) Greene, Sullivan
King 18 Fulton
Knapp 88 Noble
Kokomo Reservoirs No. 1 & 2 (No Contours) 484 Howard
Koontz 346 Marshall, Starke
Kreighbaum (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 168 Marshall
Kuhn (Barbee Chain) 137 Kosciusko
Kunkel aka Kunkle (Ouabache State Park) 45 Wells
Lake 16 27 Fulton
Lake James Chain Steuben
Lake Michigan Lake, Porter, LaPorte
Lake of the Woods 136 LaGrange, Steuben
Lake of the Woods 416 Marshall
Langenbaum 48 Starke
Latta 42 Noble
Lawrence (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 69 Marshall
Lemon 1,650 Brown, Monroe
Lenape (Shakamak State Park) 60 Greene
Lime 30 Steuben
Lincoln (Lincoln State Park) 58 Spencer
Long 154 Steuben
Long 92 Steuben
Long 65 Porter
Long 48 Wabash
Long (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 40 Noble
Long, Big 365 LaGrange
Long, Lower 66 Noble
Long, Upper 86 Noble
Loomis 62 Porter
Loon 40 Kosciusko
Loon 220 Noble, Whitley
Loon 138 Steuben
Lukens 46 Wabash
Mallard Marsh (Atterbury F & W Area)(No Contours) 18 Johnson
Manitou 1,156 Fulton
Martin 26 LaGrange
Maxinkuckee 1,854 Marshall
McClish 35 LaGrange, Steuben
McColley 28 Wabash
Messick (Indian Lakes) 68 LaGrange
Meteer 18 LaGrange
Middle Fork Reservoir 161 Wayne
Mill Pond (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 168 Marshall
Miller (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 11 Noble
Millers 28 Noble
Mink Meadow (Atterbury F & W Area)(No Contours) 11 Johnson
Minnehaha Fish & Wildlife Area (No Contours) 34 Sullivan
Mississinewa Reservoir 3,180 Wabash, Miami
Monroe Reservoir 10,750 Monroe
Morse Reservoir 1,800 Hamilton
Moser (No Contours) 30 Wells
Moss 10 Noble
Mud (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 8 Noble
Mud, South 94 Fulton
Muncie 47 Noble
Muskellunge 32 Kosciusko
Myers (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 96 Marshall
New 50 Whitley
Norman (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 14 Noble
North, Little 12 Kosciusko
Nyona 104 Fulton
Ogle (Brown County State Park) 20 Brown
Ohio River
Old 32 Whitley
Olin (Olin Lake Nature Preserve) 103 LaGrange
Oliver 394 LaGrange
Oser 13 Ripley
Oswego (Tippecanoe Chain) 83 Kosciusko
Otter aka West Otter 118 LaGrange, Steuben
Otter, Big 69 Steuben
Otter, Little 34 Steuben
Palestine 290 Kosciusko
Patoka Reservoir 8,880 Crawford, Dubois, Orange
Pigeon 61 LaGrange
Pigeon River Fish & Wildlife Area (No Contours) 125 LaGrange
Pike 203 Kosciusko
Pine, North & South 564 LaPorte
Pisgah (Atterbury F & W Area)(No Contours) 62 Johnson
Pleasant 424 Steuben
Pleasant 29 St. Joseph
Pleasant 53 Steuben
Port Mitchell 15 Noble
Possum Puddle (Atterbury F & W Area)(No Contours) 4 Johnson
Prairie Creek Reservoir 1,275 Delaware
Pretty 184 LaGrange
Riddles 77 St. Joseph
Rider 5 Noble
Ridinger 136 Kosciusko
24 Noble
Robinson (Deniston Resource Area) 59 Kosciusko, Whitley
Rockville 100 Parke
Round 131 Whitley
Round 48 Wabash
Royer 69 LaGrange
Sacarider 33 Noble
Saddle (No Contours) 41 Perry
Salamonie Reservoir 2,855 Huntington, Wabash
Sand (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 47 Noble
Saugany 74 LaPorte
Sawmill (Barbee Chain) 74 Kosciusko
Scales (Scales Lake Park) 66 Warrick
Schlamm (Clarke State Forest) 19 Clark
Sechrist (Barbee Chain) 105 Kosciusko
Sellers 32 Kosciusko
Shafer 1,281 White
Shakamak (Shakamak State Park) 290 Greene, Sullivan, Owen
Sherburn 15 Kosciusko
Shipshewana 202 LaGrange
Shock (Tri-County Fish & Game Area) 37 Kosciusko
Shriner 120 Whitley
Silver 102 Kosciusko
Silver 238 Steuben
Simonton 303 Elkhart
Skinner 125 Noble
Smalley aka Beers 69 Noble
Sparta 31 Noble
Starve Hollow (Jackson State Forest) 145 Jackson
Steinbarger (West Lakes Chain) 73 Noble
Stone 116 LaGrange
Stone 125 LaPorte
Stone Arch (Atterbury F & W Area) (No Contours) 25 Johnson
Story, Upper and Lower 77 DeKalb
Strahl (Brown County State Park) (No Contours) 20 Brown
Sullivan 460 Sullivan
Summit 835 Henry
Sweet 16 Noble
Sylvan 630 Noble
Syracuse 414 Kosciusko
Tamarack 84 Noble
Teal Marsh (Atterbury F & W Area) (No Contours) 7 Johnson
Tippecanoe (Tippecanoe Chain) 768 Kosciusko
Tipsaw (No Contours) 131 Perry
Troy-Cedar 93 Whitley
Tucker aka Spring Valley Lake 123 Orange
Turkey, Big 450 LaGrange, Steuben
Turkey, Little 135 LaGrange
Turkey, Little 58 Steuben
Turtle Creek Reservoir 1,550 Sullivan
Twin, North 135 LaGrange
Twin, South 116 LaGrange
Versailles (Versailles State Park) 230 Ripley
Waldron (West Lakes Chain) 216 Noble
Wall 141 LaGrange
Waubee 127 Kosciusko
Waveland 358 Montgomery
Wawasee 3,410 Kosciusko
Weber (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 15 Noble
Webster 774 Kosciusko
West Boggs Creek Reservoir 622 Daviess, Martin
Westler (Indian Lakes) 88 LaGrange
Westwood aka Westwood Run 173 Henry
Whitewater (Whitewater Memorial State Park) 199 Union
Wible 49 Noble
Winona 562 Kosciusko
Witmer (Indian Lakes) 204 LaGrange
Worster (Potato Creek State Park) 327 St. Joseph
Wyland (Tri-County Fish & Game Area) 6 Kosciusko
Yellow Creek 151 Kosciusko
Yellowwood (Yellowwood State Forest) 133 Brown