Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
Retail

★ ★ ★ Free eBook when you order print book! Free Shipping! ★ ★ ★

- Iowa -

Lake Map Downloads
Downloadable maps sample pages

Download a specific PDF of one of the thousands of lakes featured in our newly revised Fishing Map Guides and Fishing Map Guide eBooks with color contour lake maps, stocking and survey data, lake data, and fishing tips from local experts.

Click on the name for each map for more information. Each download page will display thumbnails to show you how many pages are included. Because the downloads are taken directly from our books, some lakes are grouped with nearby lakes. The included lakes are listed in the description on each download page.

Includes maps and fishing information for these lakes:

Lake Name Acres County
Ahquabi 114 Warren
Alice Wyth 60 Black Hawk
Anita 182 Cass
Arbor 14 Poweshiek
Arrowhead 18 Pottawattamie
Arrowhead 31 Sac
Ave. of the Saints 41 Bremer
Backbone 80 Delaware
Bacon Creek 34 Woodbury
Badger 45 Webster
Badger Creek 270 Madison
Beaver 35 Dallas
Beeds 100 Franklin
Belva Deer Lake 264 Keokuk
Big Creek Reservoir 883 Polk
Binder 70 Adams
Black Hawk 925 Sac
Black Hawk Pits 22 Sac
Black Pit 16 Cerro Gordo
Blue 269 Monona
Blue Heron Lake 232 Polk
Blue Pit 14 Cerro Gordo
Bob White 89 Wayne
Briggs Woods 59 Hamilton
Brinker 58 Black Hawk
Browns 580 Woodbury
Brushy Creek 690 Webster
Carter 315 Pottawattamie
Casey aka Hickory Hills 54 Tama
Catherine 15 Winnebago
Center 272 Dickinson
Centerville Reservoir, Lower (No Contours) 20 Appanoose
Centerville Reservoir, Upper (No Contours) 114 Appanoose
Central 25 Jones
Chatfield Pond 11 Lee
Clear 3,684 Cerro Gordo
Cold Springs 16 Cass
Coralville Reservoir 5,340 Johnson
Cornelia 243 Wright
Corydon Reservoir (No Contours) 70 Wayne
Crawford Creek 62 Ida
Crystal 244 Hancock
Dale Maffitt 200 Polk, Dallas, Madison, Wa
Darling 280 Washington
Delhi 448 Delaware
Desoto Bend 811 Harrison
Diamond 98 Poweshiek
Dog Creek 28 O'Brien
Don Williams 148 Boone
East Bergfeld Pond 10 Dubuque
East Osceola 14 Clarke
Easter 172 Polk
Eldred Sherwood aka Indian 21 Hancock
Elk 261 Clay
Ellis (No Contours) 70 Lucas
Fin and Feather 10 Cerro Gordo
Fisher 110 Davis
Five Island 951 Palo Alto
Fogle 43 Ringgold
Gar, Lower 251 Dickinson
Gar, Upper 36 Dickinson
Geode 187 Henry
George Wyth 100 Black Hawk
Gray's (No Contours) 100 Polk
Green Castle 16 Marshall
Green Valley 381 Union
Greenbelt aka Green Belt 22 Black Hawk
Greenfield 48 Adair
Gustafson 10 Buena Vista
Hannen 38 Benton
Hawthorn 172 Mahaska
Hendricks 40 Howard
Hickory Grove 88 Story
High 467 Emmet
Icaria 670 Adams
Indian 51 Van Buren
Ingham 377 Emmet
Iowa 107 Iowa
Iowa 308 Emmet, IA, Martin, MN
Johnston Pit 12 Monona
Kent aka Kent Park 26 Johnson
Keomah 84 Mahaska
Killdeer 18 Clinton
Koutny Pond 15 Buchanan
Kuenen's Pit, North 4 Worth
Kuenen's Pit, South 8 Worth
Lacey Keosauqua 22 Van Buren
Lake of the Hills 57 Scott
Lake of Three Fires 93 Taylor
Larson Pit 12 Cherokee
Little River 785 Decatur
Littlefield 70 Audubon
Loch Ayr 78 Ringgold
Lost Island 1,266 Palo Alto, Clay
Macbride 812 Johnson
Malone 18 Clinton
Manawa 772 Pottawattamie
Manteno Pond 15 Shelby
Maynes Grove 11 Franklin
McDonald 11 Monona
Meadow 42 Adair
Meyer 26 Winneshiek
Meyers 26 Black Hawk
Miami 140 Monroe
Middle & South Racoon Rivers - Coon Rapids (North)
Mile Hill 14 Mills
Mill Creek 30 O'Brien
Minnewashta 122 Dickinson
Mitchell Pits 35 Black Hawk
Moorehead 10 Ida
Mormon Trail 35 Adair
Morris (No Contours) 130 Lucas
Morse 98 Wright
Nashua Impoundment (No Contours) 200 Chickasaw
Nelson Park aka Stern 12 Crawford
Nine Eagles 63 Decatur
Nodaway 25 Adair
Okoboji, East 1,835 Dickinson
Okoboji, West 3,847 Dickinson
Oldham 12 Monona
Orient 16 Adair
Otter Creek 74 Tama
Ottumwa Reservoir aka Ottumwa Lagoon 59 Wapello
Pahoja 69 Lyon
Pierce Creek 28 Page
Pine, Lower 50 Hardin
Pine, Upper 69 Hardin
Plainfield 30 Bremer
Pleasant Creek 407 Linn
Pollmiller 18 Lee
Pony Creek 83 Mills
Prairie Rose 204 Shelby
Rathbun Reservoir 11,000 Appanoose
Red Haw 64 Lucas
Red Rock 19,000 Marion
Rice 1,005 Worth, Winnebago
Roberts Creek 300 Marion
Rock Creek 602 Jasper
Rogers 22 Benton
Savery Pond 11 Monona
Sawmill 7 Harrison
Saylorville 5,400 Polk
Silver 34 Delaware
Silver 316 Worth
Silver 664 Palo Alto
Silver 1,041 Dickinson
Sioux Park Pond, Little 13 Woodbury
Smith 59 Kossuth
Snyder Bend 400 Woodbury
South Prairie 25 Black Hawk
Southwood Ponds #1 and #2 14 Woodbury
Spirit 5,684 Dickinson
Spirit, Little 618 Dickinson, IA, Jackson, M
Spring 51 Greene
Spring 18 Cherokee
Springbrook 14 Guthrie
Storm 3,097 Buena Vista
Sugema 574 Van Buren
Summit (No Contours) 250 Union
Swan 100 Carroll
Swan, West 1,038 Emmet
Sweet Marsh A (No Contours) 100 Bremer
Sweet Marsh B (No Contours) 165 Bremer
Three Mile 880 Union
Trumbull 1,183 Clay
Tuttle 2,360 Emmet, IA, Martin, MN
Twelve Mile 635 Union
Twin, North 453 Calhoun
Twin, West 93 Hancock
Union Grove 118 Tama
Viking 137 Montgomery
Virgin 214 Palo Alto
Volga aka Frog Hollow 135 Fayette
Wall, Little 258 Hamilton
Walnut Creek 60 Ringgold
Wapello 289 Davis
Waverly Reservoir (No Contours) 120 Bremer
West Osceola 335 Clarke
West Park 84 Scott
White Oak 22 Mahaska
Williamson Pond 30 Lucas
Willow 26 Harrison
Wilson 17 Taylor
Wilson 6 Lee
Windmill 22 Taylor
Winterset City Reservoir, aka Cedar (No Contours) 90 Madison
Yellow Smoke 40 Crawford
Yen-Ruo-Gis 17 Keokuk