Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
Retail

Free eBook when you order print book

Free Same Day Shipping

Save an extra 10% on 2 or more items

- Michigan -

Lake Map Downloads
Downloadable maps sample pages

Download a specific PDF of one of the thousands of lakes featured in our newly revised Fishing Map Guides and Fishing Map Guide eBooks with color contour lake maps, stocking and survey data, lake data, and fishing tips from local experts.

Click on the name for each map for more information. Each download page will display thumbnails to show you how many pages are included. Because the downloads are taken directly from our books, some lakes are grouped with nearby lakes. The included lakes are listed in the description on each download page.

Includes maps and fishing information for these lakes:

Lake Name Acres County
Ackerman 14 Alger
Ackley 65 Van Buren
Adams 48 Charlevoix
African, Big (Mud) 68 Gogebic
Alberta Pond 15 Baraga
Albino 17 Gogebic
Alcona Dam Pond 953 Alcona
Alderman 19 Oakland
Aldrich 196 St. Joseph
Algoe 1.8 Oakland
Algonquin 240 Barry
Alice 45 Baraga
Allen 79 Gogebic
Alliance (No Contours) 20 Eaton
Ambrose, SFCG 43 Ogemaw
Anderson 51 Marquette
Andrus 33 Chippewa
Angeline 96 Marquette
Ann, SFCG 527 Benzie
Antoine 748 Dickinson
Appleton 34 Livingston
Arbutus 395 Grand Traverse
Archer na Branch
Arfelin 66 Marquette
Arnold 118 Clare
Ashford 13 Schoolcraft
Au Train 830 Alger
Au Train River Basin (No Contours) 1,080 Alger
AuSable 271 Ogemaw
Austin 1,090 Kalamazoo
Avalon 372 Montmorency
Avery 17 Chippewa
Avery, SFCG 180 Montmorency
Bailey 204 Keweenaw
Bain (Oak Grove State Game Area) 73 Livingston
Bair 199 Cass
Baker/Round 58 Barry
Baldwin 266 Cass
Baldy 64 Alger
Banana 24 Schoolcraft, Delta
Bankers 302 Hillsdale
Bankson 217 Van Buren
Baptist 85 Newaygo
Bar 59 Alger
Bar, South 81 Leelanau
Barlow 187 Barry
Barnhart, Lower and Upper 118 Presque Isle
Barron (No Contours) 199 Cass
Bartholomew 80 Branch
Barton (No Contours) 347 Kalamazoo
Barton Pond 254 Washtenaw
Base Line 414 Livingston , Washtenaw
Base Line (No Contours) 175 Allegan
Bass 295 Schoolcraft
Bass 145 Luce
Bass 217 Marquette
Bass 77 Marquette
Bass 144 Antrim
Bass 89 Grand Traverse
Bass 343 Grand Traverse
Bass 51 Kalkaska
Bass 96 Iron
Bass 61 Dickinson
Bass 191 Gogebic
Bass & Baker (Shakey Lakes) 109 Menominee
Bass (Kent) 184 Kent
Bass (Mason) 524 Mason
Bass (Oakland, 3 ac) 3 Oakland
Bass, Big 70 Otsego
Bass, Big 290 Lake
Bass, Little 160 Schoolcraft
Bassett 44 Barry
Bateau, Big 220 Gogebic
Baw Beese 117 Hillsdale
Bay, East 168 Gogebic
Bay, West 168 Gogebic
Bear 25 Delta
Bear 316 Kalkaska
Bear 1,744 Manistee
Bear 1,270 Hillsdale
Bear (aka Hardgrove) 38 Crawford
Bear Den 29 Presque Isle
Bear, Big, SFCG 350 Otsego
Bear, East 46 Gogebic
Bear, West 56 Gogebic
Beatons 46 Schoolcraft
Beatons 330 Gogebic, Ontonagon
Beaufort 462 Baraga
Beaver 765 Alger
Beaver 665 Alpena
Beaver, Little 39 Alger
Beaverhouse 42 Luce
Becher (Shakey Lakes) Menominee
Bela 70 Iron
Bell Marie 11 Otsego
Bellaire (Chain O' Lakes) 1,775 Antrim
Belle 107 Luce
Belleville 150 Wayne
Ben-Way 131 Antrim
Bennett 215 Livingston
Benton 31 Newaygo
Berry (aka Frog) 66 Wexford
Besser (Ninth Street Pond) (No Contours) 392 Alpena
Betchler 85 Chippewa
Betsy 1,300 Luce
Big 137 Allegan
Big 120 Otsego
Big 218 Osceola
Big 127 Baraga
Big 771 Gogebic, Vilas, WI
Big 113 Oakland
Billings (No Contours) 16 Wexford
Bills 204 Newaygo
Birch 295 Cass
Birch 326 Antrim
Bird 119 Hillsdale
Bishop 65 Livingston
Black 20 Berrien
Black 10,130 Cheboygan , Presque Isle
Black 10 Kent
Black River (No Contours) 68 Gogebic
Black, Little (No Contours) 243 Muskegon
Blanch 63 Newaygo
Blind 81 Washtenaw
Blind Sucker Flooding (No Contours) 1,050 Luce
Blue 49 Kent
Blue Bell (Bluebill) 22 Gogebic
Blue, Big 114 Kalkaska
Blue, Big 330 Muskegon
Blue, North 54 Kalkaska
Blush (aka Farm) 93 Schoolcraft
Boardman 339 Grand Traverse
Bob 133 Houghton
Bobbygay 29 Chippewa
Bobcat 76 Gogebic
Bodi 306 Luce
Bond Falls (No Contours) 2,100 Ontonagon
Bone (Little Two Hearted Lake No. 1) 159 Luce
Boney Falls Basin (No Contours) 181 Marquette
Boot 74 Hillsdale
Boot, L. Boot 108 Schoolcraft
Boston 50 Marquette
Box (Little Two Hearted Lake No. 4) 42 Luce
Brace, Lower (Stuart) 115 Calhoun
Brace, Upper (aka Inner Brace) 70 Calhoun
Bradford, Big 228 Otsego , Crawford
Brandywine 69 Van Buren
Brevoort (Brevort) 4,230 Mackinac
Bridge 66 Otsego
Bright 7 Crawford
Bristol 142 Barry
Brockies Pond (No Contours) 3 Luce
Brockway 22 Mecosta
Brocky 90 Marquette
Brocky, Little 15 Marquette
Bronson 46 Benzie
Brooks 21 Benzie
Brooks 293 Newaygo
Brown Bridge 180 Grand Traverse
Brownlee 87 Alcona
Bruin na Washtenaw
Brule 250 Iron
Brush 19 Newaygo
Buck 153 Iron
Buck 22 Gogebic
Buckeye 100 Luce
Buckies Pond (No Contours) 2 Luce
Budd 145 Clare
Buell 110 Genesee
Bullhead 5 Luce
Burt 17,120 Cheboygan
Bush 51 Ogemaw
Bush 125 Oakland
Bush (downtown Baldwin) 17 Lake
Byers 172 Schoolcraft
Byram 650 Genesee
C.S. Mott (reservoir on Flint River) (No Contours) 33 Genesee
Cable 333 Iron
Cadillac 1,150 Wexford
Camp 101 Iron
Camp (No Contours) 134 Kent
Camp 41 15 Delta
Camp 7 60 Delta
Camp 8 66 Luce
Camp 9 37 Schoolcraft
Campau 125 Kent
Campbell 187 Oceana
Canfield 28 Manistee
Canoe 34 Schoolcraft
Caribou 825 Chippewa
Carney 117 Dickinson
Caro Impoundment (No Contours) 20 Tuscola
Caroga (No Contours) 18 Livingston
Carp 14 Alger
Carp, Big & Little (Big & Little Trout) 560 Chippewa
Carpenter 1,280 Hillsdale
Carr 15 Delta
Carter 70 Barry
Cary 79 Branch
Cass 113 Oakland
Cassidy 46 Washtenaw
Castle 28 Gogebic
Cavanaugh 199 Washtenaw
Cecilia 59 Lake
Cedar 18 Marquette
Cedar 269 Van Buren
Cedar 50 Grand Traverse
Cedar 252 Leelanau
Cedar 1,075 Alcona , Iosco
Cedar (Lapeer) 13 Lapeer
Cedar (Oakland) 47 Oakland
Cedar (Washtenaw) 73 Washtenaw
Cedar Hedge 195 Grand Traverse
Cedar Island 144 Oakland
Cemetery (att. to Messenger) Branch
Center 40 Osceola
Center (Michigan Center Lake) 850 Jackson
Chain 324 Mackinac
Chain 35 Cass
Chalk Hills Flowage (Menominee River) 866 Menominee
Chamberlain 37 Iron
Chamberlain 11 Oakland
Chaney 520 Gogebic
Charlevoix 17,260 Charlevoix
Chemung 310 Livingston
Chenango 29 Livingston
Cherry 12 Alger
Chicago 180 Delta
Chicagon 1,100 Iron
Chief Noonday 50 Barry
Chilson (No Contours) 55 Livingston
Chippewa 790 Mecosta
Christiann (Christiana) 179 Cass
Chub, Big 75 Otsego
Chub, Little 66 Otsego
Cisco Lake 506 Gogebic
Cisco Lake Chain Gogebic
Claire (No Contours) 38 Baraga
Clam (Chain O' Lakes) 420 Antrim
Clark 145 Luce, Chippewa
Clark 820 Gogebic
Clark 580 Jackson
Clear 82 Schoolcraft
Clear 69 Van Buren
Clear 184 Barry
Clear 240 St. Joseph
Clear na Otsego
Clear 130 Mecosta
Clear 24 Houghton
Clear 133 Montmorency
Clear 136 Jackson
Clear 33 Oakland
Clear (Foster Township) 171 Ogemaw
Clear (Kent) 8 Kent
Clear (No Contours) 32 Marquette
Clearwater 172 Gogebic
Clifford 200 Montcalm
Cloverdale 58 Barry
Cloverleaf 46 Alger
Coattail 53 Schoolcraft
Cochran 27 Cheboygan
Coldwater 1,610 Branch
Coldwater 294 Isabella
Colwell 148 Schoolcraft
Condon 13 Newaygo
Connor 37 Delta
Cook 125 Alger
Cooke Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 1,942 Iosco
Cookson 55 Schoolcraft
Coon 126 Baraga
Cora 197 Van Buren
Corey 630 St. Joseph , Cass
Corey 23 Gogebic
Cornelia 14 Gogebic
Corner, East (Corner Lakes Chain) 151 Delta, Alger, Schoolcraft
Corner, West (Skeels, Corner Lakes Chain) 91 Delta, Alger
Cornwall Flooding 171 Cheboygan
Council (aka Tish on DNR access) Alger
County Line 65 Ontonagon, Gogebic
Courtney 33 Ontonagon
Cowden 128 Montcalm
Craig 122 Branch
Craig 307 Baraga
Cranberry 106 Clare
Cranberry (No Contours) 16 Livingston
Crapo (No Contours) na Otsego
Crater 5 Oscoda
Crescent 90 Oakland
Crispell 82 Jackson
Crockery 106 Ottawa
Crooked 190 Schoolcraft
Crooked 56 Marquette
Crooked 2,300 Emmet
Crooked 500 Missaukee
Crooked 180 Baraga
Crooked 565 Gogebic
Crooked 89 Montmorency
Crooked 264 Clare
Crooked 90 Alcona
Crooked 58 Washtenaw
Crooked 113 Washtenaw
Crooked 68 Oakland
Crooked, Big 110 Van Buren
Crooked, East 252 Livingston
Crooked, Little (aka Crooked, South) 103 Van Buren , Cass
Crooked, Lower 417 Barry
Crooked, Upper 735 Barry
Crooked, West (Little) 176 Livingston
Crotched (aka Crotche) 29 Oakland
Croton Dam Pond (Muskegon R. Res) 1,380 Newaygo
Crystal 9,711 Benzie
Crystal 76 Oceana
Crystal 724 Montcalm
Crystal 16 Houghton
Crystal (No Contours) 120 Newaygo
Cub 55 Kalkaska
Cub 28 Gogebic
Cub 69 Hillsdale
Culhane 97 Luce
Curry 56 Iron
Cusino 140 Schoolcraft
Daggett 15 Barry
Davis 34 Leelanau , Benzie
Davison (Davidson) 56 Lapeer , Oakland
Dawn 18 Gogebic
Dead River Storage Basin (No Contours) 3,274 Marquette
Dead Stream Flooding (No Contours) 985 Roscommon
Deadmans 8 Iron
Dean (No Contours) 70 Kent
DeCheau 25 Montmorency
Deep 32 Barry
Deep 65 Lenawee
Deep (Corner Lakes Chain) 44 Schoolcraft, Delta
Deer 12 Luce
Deer 266 Alger
Deer 443 Charlevoix
Deer 78 Iron
Deer 137 Oakland
Deer Island 346 Gogebic
Deer Lake Basin 950 Marquette
Derby 118 Montcalm
Devils 1,330 Lenawee
Devils Head 92 Gogebic
Devoe 130 Ogemaw
Dewey (No Contours) 174 Cass
Diamond 1,020 Cass
Diamond 61 Osceola
Diamond 171 Newaygo
Diane 500 Hillsdale
Dickerson 225 Montcalm
Dickinson 44 Oakland
Dillingham 10 Luce
Dinner 110 Gogebic
Dixon 80 Otsego
Dodge 87 Schoolcraft
Doe 35 Alger
Dog Lake Flooding 190 Cheboygan
Dollar, Big 57 Mackinac
Dollar, Little 10 Mackinac
Dollarville Flooding (Natalie) (No Contours) 1,400 Luce
Donnell 246 Cass
Dorner 48 Manistee
Douglas 3,395 Cheboygan
Doyle 10 Gogebic
Doyle 17 Washtenaw
Driggs 178 Schoolcraft
Driskels 37 Cass
Duby 66 Cheboygan
Duck 28 Kalamazoo
Duck 628 Calhoun
Duck 123 Allegan
Duck 1,930 Grand Traverse
Duck 610 Gogebic
Duck 12 Livingston
Duck (Little Two Hearted Lake No. 5) 23 Luce
Duck, Little 42 Gogebic
Dukes 9 Chippewa
Dumont 215 Allegan
Duncan 130 Barry
Duperow 6 Lapeer
Dutch Fred 27 Schoolcraft
Eagle 198 Van Buren
Eagle 379 Cass
Eagle 225 Allegan , Van Buren
Eagle 20 Gogebic
Eagle (Charleston Township) 224 Kalamazoo
East 995 Mackinac
East 122 Luce
East 54 Schoolcraft
East 91 Kalkaska
East Newaygo
East (Shakey Lakes) Menominee
Echo 45 Houghton
Edey 79 Dickinson
Eel 52 Gogebic
Eighteenmile, Lower Delta
Eighteenmile, Middle Delta
Eighteenmile, Upper Delta
Elbow 50 Lake
Elbow 26 Gogebic
Eleven 51 Van Buren
Eliza (No Contours) 4 Keweenaw
Elk 65 Gladwin , Ogemaw
Elk (Chain O' Lakes) 7,730 Antrim , Grand Traverse
Ellen 144 Iron
Ellis 42 Grand Traverse
Ellsworth 120 Antrim
Emerald 50 Otsego
Emerald 83 Newaygo
Emily 320 Iron
Emily 53 Houghton
Emma 115 Presque Isle
Englewright 54 Newaygo
Engman 48 Marquette
Erickson 35 Iron
Esau 275 Presque Isle
Ess 114 Montmorency
Estes 22 Houghton
Eva 30 Delta
Evans 104 St. Joseph
Evans 201 Lenawee
Fanny Hooe 227 Keweenaw
Farwell 213 Jackson
Farwell Mill Pond 26 Clare
Fenton 845 Genesee
Ferdelman 33 Presque Isle
Fife 617 Grand Traverse , Kalkaska
Fifteen, SFCG 46 Montmorency
Finch 114 Cass
Fine 320 Barry
Finger 58 Gogebic
Fire 128 Iron
Fish 150 Alger
Fish 156 Marquette
Fish 34 Van Buren
Fish 340 Cass
Fish 165 Barry
Fish 18 Grand Traverse
Fish (aka Fish, Big / Sherman Twp) 153 St. Joseph
Fish, Big 105 Lapeer
Fish, Little 139 Cass
Fisher 29 Gogebic
Fisher (aka Fishers) 327 St. Joseph
Fishhawk Gogebic
Five 120 Clare
Five Channels Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 237 Iosco
Fletcher Pond 8,970 Alpena , Montmorency
Florence 25 Gogebic
Foote 25 Delta
Foote Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 1,824 Iosco
Ford 208 Mason
Ford 975 Washtenaw
Forestville Basin 83 Marquette
Four 35 Gladwin
Four Mile Pond (No Contours) 98 Alpena
Fourmile 256 Washtenaw
Fourteen 69 Van Buren
Fourth (aka Foot or Bass) 47 Hillsdale
Fox 75 Charlevoix
Frances 30 Presque Isle
Fremont 790 Newaygo
French Farm 585 Emmet
Frenchman's 174 Chippewa
Freymuth 11 Jackson
Fuller 12 Benzie
Gallagher 76 Livingston
Garver 76 Cass
Gaylanta 115 Montmorency
Geddes Pond (Huron River) 261 Washtenaw
Gemini, North 120 Schoolcraft
Gemini, South 120 Schoolcraft
Geneserath 489 Charlevoix
George 565 Branch , Indiana
George 160 Baraga
George 134 Clare
George (Edwards/Horton Township) 89 Ogemaw
George (Hill Township) 186 Ogemaw
Gerald 255 Houghton
Gerry 28 Benzie
Gibson 79 Iron
Gilbert 178 Oceana
Gilead 128 Branch
Gilletts 350 Jackson
Glen, Big 4,865 Leelanau
Glen, Little 1,400 Leelanau
Glidden 29 Iron
Glory 10 Crawford
Glovers (No Contours) 24 Manistee
Gogebic 12,800 Gogebic, Ontonagon
Goguac 352 Calhoun
Golden 285 Iron
Goose 441 Marquette
Goose 69 Hillsdale
Goose, L. Goose, SFCG 100 Missaukee
Gooseneck 139 Delta
Gooseneck 77 Mason
Gorman 51 Washtenaw
Gorrell 30 Mecosta
Gosling 12 Livingston
Gourdneck 222 Kalamazoo
Graham 142 Calhoun
Graham, East 32 Oakland
Graham, West 32 Oakland
Grand 5,660 Presque Isle
Grand River na Ottawa
Grand Sable 630 Alger
Grass 65 Alger
Grass 40 Gogebic
Grass 230 Montmorency
Grass (Coley or North Grass) 28 Montcalm
Grass (Oakland, 118 ac) 118 Oakland
Grass (Oakland, 30 ac) 30 Oakland
Grassy 176 Schoolcraft
Gratiot 1,438 Keweenaw
Gravel 296 Van Buren
Great Bear 149 Van Buren
Grebe 72 Ogemaw
Green 309 Allegan
Green 40 Antrim
Green 2,000 Grand Traverse
Green 90 Washtenaw
Greens 117 Oakland
Greenwood Reservoir 1,265 Marquette
Grey 53 St. Joseph
Grimes 31 Alger
Grousehaven 95 Ogemaw
Guernsey, Big, SFCG 50 Kalkaska
Gull 2,050 Kalamazoo , Barry
Gulliver 837 Schoolcraft
Gun 2,680 Barry , Allegan
Gun 219 Mason
Guthrie 128 Otsego , Crawford
Hackert (Crystal) 125 Mason
Hagerman 584 Iron
Half Moon 58 Muskegon
Half Moon 48 Montcalm
Halfmoon 236 Washtenaw , Livingston
Halfmoon (Half Moon) 31 Alger
Hall 22 Van Buren
Hall 46 Barry
Hamilton 75 Dickinson
Hamlin 4,990 Mason
Hanbury 89 Dickinson
Hanley 93 Antrim
Hannah 27 Mecosta
Hardwood 172 Ogemaw
Hardy Dam Pond (Muskegon R. Res) 3,750 Newaygo
Harlow 75 Marquette
Harper 76 Lake
Hart 240 Oceana
Hartwick 2 Crawford
Harwood 122 Cass
Hay 14 Gogebic
Healy, SFCG 39 Manistee
Heart 62 Otsego
Helen 60 Gogebic
Hemlock 63 Cass
Hemlock 140 Hillsdale
Henderson 172 Ogemaw
Henry 50 Gogebic
Herendeene 36 Benzie
Herman 85 Schoolcraft
Heron 132 Oakland
Herring, Lower 450 Benzie
Herring, Upper 540 Benzie
Hess 755 Newaygo
Hicks 155 Osceola
Higgins 9,600 Roscommon , Crawford
High 60 Gogebic
High Banks (Highbanks) 18 Chippewa
Highbank 20 Newaygo
Hightower 18 Oceana
Hike 10 Alger
Hiland 123 Livingston , Washtenaw
Hillsview (Hillview) 123 Mecosta
Hilltop 29 Gogebic
Hoags 33 Mason
Hodenpyle Dam Pond 1,680 Wexford
Hoffman 120 Charlevoix
Hoffman 52 Jackson
Hogoboom 31 Delta
Hogset 81 Kalamazoo
Hoisington 132 Livingston
Hoist, South 6 Alcona
Hoister 23 Gladwin
Holdridge, East 4 Oakland
Holdridge, West 3 Oakland
Holland 5 Luce
Holloway (reservoir on Flint River) 954 Lapeer, Genesee
Holmes 28 Iron
Holmes, Upper 71 Iron
Homestead (map only) Luce
Hopkins 8 Shiawassee
Horsehead 452 Mecosta
Horseshoe 123 Marquette
Horseshoe 97 Montcalm
Horseshoe 37 Ogemaw
Horseshoe 25 Crawford
Horseshoe 15 Alcona
Houghton, SFCG 20,044 Roscommon
Hovey 99 Alger
Hubbard 8,850 Alcona
Hudson 502 Lenawee
Hughes 69 Schoolcraft
Hungerford 35 Newaygo
Hunter 46 Montcalm
Hutchins 376 Allegan
Huzzy 80 Van Buren
Ice 85 Iron
Idlewild 105 Lake
Imp 84 Gogebic
Independence 1,860 Marquette
Independence 192 Washtenaw
Indian 8,659 Schoolcraft
Indian 69 Kalkaska
Indian 196 Iron
Indian 216 Iosco
Indian 51 Gladwin
Indian 75 Livingston
Indian (Kalamazoo) 750 Kalamazoo
Indian (Nagek) 33 Newaygo
Intermediate (Central Lake) 1,520 Antrim
Interstate (No Contours) 20 Eaton
Irish 17 Houghton
Iron 396 Iron
Ironjaw 62 Schoolcraft
Irwin 10 Alger
Island 32 Alger
Island 106 Schoolcraft
Island 65 Iosco
Island 65 Oscoda , Ogemaw
Island 140 Livingston
Island, Big 130 Schoolcraft
Island, Little (directly W of Round) 57 Iosco
Jackpine 64 Delta
Jackson, SFCG 25 Montmorency
James 212 Iron
Jane Gogebic
Jehnsen 270 Mecosta
Jeptha, Lower 54 Van Buren
Jeptha, Upper 57 Van Buren
Jewell 193 Alcona
Johnson 78 Marquette
Jones, SFCG 42 Crawford
Jordan 430 Barry , Ionia
Joslin 180 Washtenaw
Jug 35 Delta
Juno 190 Cass
Just 15 Marquette
K.P. (KP) na Crawford
Kaiser 67 St. Joseph
Kaks 60 Luce
Katherine 48 Gogebic
Keewaydin 151 Baraga, Marquette
Keewaydin 151 Baraga
Kennedy 131 Schoolcraft
Kent 1,000 Oakland, Livingston
Kenyon 72 Branch
Kerr 8 Gogebic
Kettle 22 Kalkaska
Killdeer 8 Iron
Kimball 153 Newaygo
King 508 Baraga
Kingston (No Contours) Alger
Klinger 830 St. Joseph
Klondike 51 Schoolcraft
Kneff 13 Crawford
Knowland (aka Knowland) 126 Charlevoix
Kunschke 15 Gogebic
Lac LaBelle 1,146 Keweenaw
Lac Vieux Desert 4,300 Gogebic, Wisconsin
Laines 23 Calhoun
Lake of the Woods 289 Van Buren
Lake of the Woods 141 Antrim
Lake of the Woods (Rose) 335 Branch
Lake on Three 25 Houghton, Iron
Lake on Two (Glitter) 25 Iron
Lakeville 460 Oakland
Lancaster 52 Cheboygan
Lancer (aka Lancelot) (No Contours) 850 Gladwin
Langford 481 Gogebic
Langford, Little Gogebic
Lansing 452.5 Ingham
Larks (Round) 605 Emmet
Lavine 86 Branch
Leach 109 Barry
Lee 116 Calhoun
Leelanau, North 2,950 Leelanau
Leelanau, South 5,370 Leelanau
Leg 31 Schoolcraft
Legion (Pine) 35 Alger
Leidy 60 St. Joseph
Lily 144 Schoolcraft
Lily 161 Clare
Lime 670 Leelanau
Lime 36 Kent
Lime, North 75 Jackson
Lime, South 96 Jackson
Lincoln 411 Kent
Lindsley 72 Gogebic
Lion Alger
Little 90 Luce
Little 448 Marquette
Little (Oakland) 16 Oakland
Littlefield 183 Isabella
Lobdell 545 Genesee , Livingston
Lodge 16 Ogemaw
Log 158 Marquette
Log 26 Kalkaska
Lois 25 Gogebic
Lombard 281 Hillsdale
Londo 176 Iosco
Londo, West 190 Iosco , Ogemaw
Long 44 Luce
Long 241 Cass
Long 81 Barry
Long 289 Barry
Long 145 Barry
Long 400 Cheboygan
Long 2,860 Grand Traverse
Long 114 Mason
Long 47 Kent
Long 356 Ionia
Long 60 Iron
Long 168 Gogebic
Long 294 Montmorency
Long 493 Iosco
Long 210 Clare
Long 5,652 Alpena , Presque Isle
Long 204 Lapeer
Long 35 Oakland
Long 156 Oakland
Long (aka East Long) 123 Branch
Long (Colon Township) 222 St. Joseph
Long (Fabius Township) 211 St. Joseph , Cass
Long (Pavilion Township) 575 Kalamazoo
Long (Reading Township) (No Contours) 210 Hillsdale
Long (Shakey Lakes) 284 Menominee
Long, Little 43 Clare
Long, Little (aka Long) 20 Ogemaw
Long, Little (Camden Township) 154 Hillsdale , Steuben, IN
Long, SFCG 190 Wexford
Long, SFCG 60 Missaukee
Loon 63 Montcalm
Loon 21 Missaukee
Loon 375 Gogebic
Loon 90 Oscoda
Loon 417 Iosco
Loon 243 Oakland
Loon (Round) 94 Benzie
Lost 37 Schoolcraft
Lost 106 Alger
Lost 14 Baraga
Lost 104 Presque Isle
Lost 43 Crawford
Lotus 219 Oakland
Loud Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 937 Iosco
Louise 80 Dickinson
Lyman 92 Delta
Macatawa 1,780 Ottawa
Maceday 234 Oakland
Magician 498 Cass , Van Buren
Mamie 400 Gogebic, Vilas, WI
Manganese 52 Keweenaw
Manistee 860 Kalkaska
Manistee 930 Manistee
Manistique 10,130 Luce, Mackinac
Manistique, North (aka "Round Lake") 1,722 Luce
Manistique, South (Whitefish) 4,001 Mackinac
Manuka 163 Otsego
Maple 172 Van Buren
Marble 780 Branch
Margrethe, SFCG 1,920 Crawford
Marion 318 Gogebic
Marjory, SFCG 40 Otsego
Markey 51 Houghton
Marl 237 Roscommon
Marsh 65 Gogebic
Martiny Lake Chain 2,080 Mecosta
Mary 86 Dickinson
Mary 255 Iron
Mastodon 13 Gogebic
Matteson 307 Branch
May 161 Presque Isle
McCollum 174 Alcona , Oscoda
McComb 59 Alger
McCormick 100 Montmorency
McCoy 17 Osceola
McDonald 1,440 Schoolcraft
McDonald 16 Barry
McGinnes (No Contours) 197 Oakland
McInnes 21 Schoolcraft
McKeever 140 Schoolcraft
McLaren 271 Oceana
McNeil 19 Alger
Meauwataka 94 Wexford
Mecosta 297 Mecosta
Medora 695 Keweenaw
Mehl 91 Marquette
Merkle (Markla) 88 Jackson
Merrill 86 Mecosta
Messenger 53 Branch
Michigamme (Lake Michigamme) 4,360 Marquette, Baraga
Michigamme Lake Iron
Michigamme Reservoir 7,000 Iron
Michigamme River Basin (No Contours) Marquette
Middle na Branch
Middle 131 Barry
Middle 37 Montcalm
Middle (No Contours) 29 Baraga
Milakokia 1,956 Mackinac
Milford 66 Oakland
Mill 87 Barry
Mill 142 Washtenaw
Millecoquin 1,062 Mackinac
Miners 325 Allegan
Minerva 44 Schoolcraft
Mink 63 Gogebic
Mink (Little Two Hearted Lake No. 2) 82 Luce
Minnawanna 60.6 Lapeer
Minnie Iron
Mio Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 944 Oscoda
Mirror 37 Alger
Mirror 83 Ontonagon
Mishike 15 Gogebic
Missaukee 1,880 Missaukee
Mitchell 2,580 Wexford
Mitchell 42 Iron
Moccasin 77 Alger
Moccasin 6 Marquette
Mona 695 Muskegon
Monocle 146 Chippewa
Montcalm (No Contours) 67 Montcalm
Moon 21 Luce
Moon 93 Gogebic
Moon 31 Hillsdale
Moore 92 Oakland
Moosehead 54 Gogebic
Moraine 67 Gogebic
Morrison 288 Branch
Morrison 325 Ionia
Morrow (No Contours) 1,000 Kalamazoo
Moss 35 Gogebic
Mountain 100 Gogebic
Mowe 24 Delta
Mud 21 Marquette
Mud 80 St. Joseph
Mud 217 Clare
Mud 92 Washtenaw
Mud 30 Lapeer
Muddy 35 Alger
Muleshoe 8 Schoolcraft
Mullett 17,360 Cheboygan
Muncie #1 32 Grand Traverse
Munro 694 Cheboygan
Murphy 145 Schoolcraft
Murphy 209 Tuscola
Murray 320 Kent
Murray 24 Livingston
Muskallonge 786 Luce
Muskegon 4,150 Muskegon
Muskellunge 134 Montcalm
Muskellunge 119 Montmorency
Muskrat 43 Clinton
Muskrat, SFCG 86 Oscoda
Myers 85 Kent
Naomikong 13 Chippewa
Narrow (No Contours) 93 Eaton
Nawakwa 399 Alger
Neds 14 Schoolcraft
Nelligan (No Contours) 31 Baraga
Nelson 29 Iron
Nepessing 414 Lapeer
Nestor 15 Clare
Nettie (aka Nettle) 278 Presque Isle
Nevins Schoolcraft
Nevins 53 Montcalm
Newburgh (No Contours) 87 Wayne
Nichols 160 Newaygo
Nineteen (aka Bear) 26 Schoolcraft
Ninth Street Pond (Lake Besser) (No Contours) 392 Alpena
No Name 4 Keweenaw
Noah (No Contours) 44 St. Joseph
North 132 Van Buren
North 63 Van Buren
North na Branch
North 48 Lake
North 90 Alcona
North 227 Washtenaw
Norway 53 Iron
Nottawa (aka Nottawassepee) 116 Calhoun
Nottawa, Little na Calhoun
O'Brien 15 Alcona
Oakland 255 Oakland
Ocqueoc 130 Presque Isle
Olcott 40 Jackson
Olcott, Little 44 Jackson
Oliverda aka Clayton 143 Branch
Omena 160 St. Joseph
One Mile 29 Lenawee
Opal 122 Otsego
Orchard 788 Oakland
Ore 192 Livingston
Orion 470 Oakland
Ormes 49 Gogebic
Osterhout 168 Allegan
Otsego 1,972 Otsego
Ottawa (Pickerel) 551 Iron
Otter 65 Alger
Otter 890 Houghton
Otter 68 Lapeer, Genesee
Otter 530 Oakland
Outlet (Little Two Hearted Lake No. 3) 4 Luce
Ovid 412 Clinton
Oxbow, Little 95 Gogebic
Paint 332 Iron
Paint, East 147 Iron
Painter na Cass
Palmer 444 St. Joseph
Papoose 22 Kalkaska
Paquette 35 Alger
Paradise 185 Cass
Paradise (aka Carp) 1,900 Emmet , Cheboygan
Paradise (between Foreman and Idlewild) 39 Lake
Park 185 Clinton
Parlemee 30 Dickinson
Patterson 154 Livingston
Paw 32 Iron
Paw Paw 857 Berrien
Paw Paw, Little 126 Kalamazoo
Payne 118 Barry
Peach 208 Ogemaw
Peanut 12 Luce
Pear Schoolcraft
Peavy Reservoir (No Contours) 3,500 Iron
Pendills 230 Chippewa
Penegore 9 Houghton
Pentwater 436 Oceana
Pequet 13 Houghton
Perch 46 Marquette
Perch 125 Luce
Perch 994 Iron
Perch Gogebic
Perch (Garfield Township) 49 Clare
Pere Marquette 554 Mason
Pero 54 Lapeer
Perrault 38 Houghton
Perry Lakes (North, Middle and South) 74 Oscoda
Petes 194 Schoolcraft
Pettibone 44 Newaygo
Pettibone, Lower 89 Oakland
Pickerel 135 Kalamazoo
Pickerel 1,080 Emmet
Pickerel 43 Otsego
Pickerel 130 Newaygo
Pickerel 318 Newaygo
Pickerel 71 Dickinson
Pickerel (Highland RA) 8 Oakland
Pickerel (Pinckney RA) 23 Washtenaw
Pickerel (St. Joseph) (No Contours) 38 St. Joseph
Pickerel, SFCG 100 Kalkaska
Pike 292 Luce
Pike 87 Marquette
Pike 32 Allegan
Pike 83 Houghton
Pike 14 Clare
Pine 660 Barry
Pine 66 Barry
Pine 156 Manistee
Pine Island, Big 223 Kent
Platte, Big 2,516 Benzie
Platte, Little 805 Benzie
Pleasant 262 St. Joseph
Pleasant 80 Cass
Pleasant 112 Wexford
Pleasant 269 Jackson
Plymouth 27 Gogebic
Pogy 93 Mecosta
Pole Creek & Pine 114 Delta
Pomeroy 314 Gogebic
Pomeroy, Little 29 Gogebic
Pond Lilly (W of Clear) 34 Jackson
Ponemah 379 Genesee
Pontiac 585 Oakland
Poor Gogebic
Portage 510 St. Joseph
Portage 2,110 Manistee
Portage 9,640 Houghton
Portage, Big 360 Jackson
Portage, Big 644 Washtenaw , Livingston
Portage, Little 67 Jackson
Portage, Little 101 Washtenaw
Porter 270 Iron
Porterfield 26 Marquette
Powwow 50 Gogebic
Prairie 80 Calhoun
Prairie River 136 St. Joseph
Pratt 24 Luce
Pratt 180 Gladwin
Pretty 47 Luce
Pretty 120 Mecosta
Price 49 Jackson
Prickett Dam Backwater 810 Baraga, Houghton
Prince 33 Oakland
Proud, Lower 49 Oakland
Proud, Upper 55 Oakland
Railroad 80 Iron
Rainbow 43 Lake
Rainbow 166 Montcalm
Randall Branch
Range 21 Gogebic
Ransom 31 Newaygo
Ready 66 Alger
Record 53 Gogebic
Red 36 Schoolcraft
Red Jack Alger
Redboat 28 Gogebic
Reed 45 Lake
Reed 18 Livingston
Reed 32 Oakland
Reeds 265 Kent
Reid 13 Alcona
Rennie 238 Grand Traverse
Resort (Shakey Lakes) Menominee
Rexton 28 Mackinac
Reynolds, Lower 35 Van Buren
Reynolds, Upper 87 Van Buren
Rice 675 Houghton
Rifle 183 Ogemaw
Rim 15 Schoolcraft
Roberts 53 Cheboygan
Robinson 137 Newaygo
Robinson 76 Iron
Rock 10 Alger
Rock 85 Dickinson
Rogers Dam Pond (Muskegon River) na Mecosta
Roland 40 Baraga
Roland 292 Houghton
Rose 370 Osceola
Ross 196 Schoolcraft
Ross 294 Gladwin
Round 475 Alger, Delta
Round 194 Van Buren
Round 333 Emmet
Round 155 Mecosta
Round 571 Mason
Round 91 Iosco
Round 515 Lenawee
Round 72 Hillsdale
Round 155 Jackson
Round (map only) na Clinton
Round, Little 24 Alger
Runkle 76 Iron
Ruppert (Rupert) 28 Kalamazoo
Rush 118 Van Buren
Rush Lake Flooding 224 Montmorency
Ruth 192 Baraga
Saddle 298 Van Buren
Saddlebag 103 Cass
Sage 785 Ogemaw
Sage Lake Flooding 51 Montmorency
Sand 106 Schoolcraft
Sand 102 St. Joseph
Sand 58 Newaygo
Sand 49 Lake
Sand 248 Iosco
Sand 440 Lenawee
Sand 1 14 Grand Traverse
Sand 2 17 Grand Traverse
Sand Hill 6 Crawford
Sand, Middle 70 Hillsdale
Sand, North 61 Hillsdale
Sand, South 88 Hillsdale
Sandy 101 Houghton
Sanford 1,250 Midland
Sapphire 264 Missaukee
Sawdel 49 Lapeer
Schneider 33 Gogebic
School 175 Leelanau
School Section 78 Van Buren
School Section 182 Oceana
Schweitzer Impoundment (No Contours) 250 Marquette
Scott, North 203 Van Buren
Scott, South 203 Van Buren
Scout Alger
Scout 24 Gogebic
Secord (reservoir on Tittabawassee River) 815 Gladwin
Section One 56 Otsego , Crawford
Section One 56 Crawford , Otsego
Selkirk 94 Allegan
Sessions 110 Ionia
Seven, Big 170 Oakland
Shafer 81 Van Buren
Shag, Big 194 Marquette
Shag, Little 103 Marquette
Shakey Lakes na Menominee
Shamrock 62 Clare
Shavehead 289 Cass
Sheepshead (No Contours) Chippewa
Sheffer 12 Allegan
Shell 93 Leelanau
Shelldrake (No Contours) Chippewa
Shelley (No Contours) 11 Newaygo
Sherman 153 Kalamazoo
Shoe, North & South 52 Alger
Shoepac, SFCG 45 Presque Isle
Shupac, SFCG 110 Crawford
Sid 10 Luce
Silver 213 Branch
Silver 74 Cheboygan
Silver 600 Grand Traverse
Silver 690 Oceana
Silver 118 Dickinson
Silver 54 Clare
Silver 101 Oakland
Silver (Five) 152 Iron
Silver (Genesee) (No Contours) 310 Genesee
Silver, Big 204 Washtenaw
Singer (No Contours) 60 Berrien
Sixmile 407 Antrim , Charlevoix
Sixmile 100 Dickinson
Sixmile 66 Ontonagon, Houghton
Sixteen 35 Allegan
Sixteen 91 Oakland
Skeels (aka West Corner) (Corner Lakes Chain) 91 Delta, Alger
Skegemog 2,560 Antrim , Grand Traverse ,
Skyhawk 48 Cass
Skyline 11 Iron
Smallwood 232 Gladwin
Smith, Big , Little (No Contours) Berrien , Cass
Smoky 590 Iron
Smoky, Little 78 Iron
Snap Jack 48 Gogebic
Snipe 63 Iron
Snyder 60 Schoolcraft
Solberg 26 Dickinson
Soldier 18 Chippewa
Soldier, East 11 Chippewa
South 118 Branch
South 197 Washtenaw
Spectacle 84 Chippewa
Spider 459 Grand Traverse
Sporley 76 Marquette
Spree 5 Iron
Spring 12 Delta
Spring 1,251 Ottawa
Spring (Montcalm) (No Contours) 54 Montcalm
Spring Mill Pond (No Contours) 5 Livingston
Sprinkler (No Contours) 89 Alcona
Square 9 Delta
Squaw 221 Marquette
Squaw na Kalkaska
Squaw na Oakland
Squaw (Genesee) 79 Genesee
Squaw, Little Marquette
St. Clair 64 Antrim , Charlevoix
St. Helen 2,390 Roscommon
St. Kathryn (Kidney) 151 Iron
Stager 112 Iron
Stanley 310 Iron
Star, Big 912 Lake
Starvation 125 Kalkaska
Stella 314 Alger
Steuben 135 Schoolcraft
Stevens 45 Benzie
Stevenson 138 Isabella
Stone 148 Cass
Stony 278 Oceana
Stony Creek Reservoir 497.5 Macomb , Oakland
Straits (Corner Lakes Chain) 180 Schoolcraft
Straits, Lower 235 Oakland
Straits, Middle 171 Oakland
Straits, Upper 323 Oakland
Strawberry 257 Livingston
Strawberry (No Contours) 10 Marquette
Strouble 319 Mackinac
Sturgeon (No Contours) 250 St. Joseph
Stylus 179 Ogemaw
Sucker 439 Gogebic
Sudden 35 Ontonagon
Sugarloaf 148 Kalamazoo
Sugarloaf 205 Washtenaw
Sugarloaf, Little 93 Kalamazoo
Sullivan 18 Washtenaw
Summit 30 Gogebic
Sun 31 Gogebic
Sundance 61 Gogebic
Sunken 7 Schoolcraft
Sunken (No Contours) 122 Presque Isle
Sunrise, SFCG 120 Osceola
Sunset 545 Iron
Susan 130 Charlevoix
Sutherland 42 Clare
Swains 69.5 Jackson
Swan 46 Schoolcraft
Swan 165 Iron
Swanzy (Lindman) 20 Marquette
Switzer 10 Lake
Sylvan 113 Newaygo
Sylvan 530 Oakland
Syphon 8 Luce
Tacoma 22 Montcalm
Tallman 170 Mason
Tamarack 310 Montcalm
Tamarack 335 Gogebic, Iron
Tamarack (aka Middle) 125 St. Joseph
Tan na Oakland
Tank 36 Luce
Tawas (Towas) (No Contours) 1,670 Iosco
Taylor 110 Gogebic
Teal 505 Marquette
Teddy (No Contours) 56 Baraga
Tee 33 Ogemaw
Tee (Tea) 216 Oscoda
Temple 16 Alger
Templene (No Contours) 1,050 St. Joseph
Tepee 124 Iron
Thayer 97 Antrim
Thayer Keweenaw
Thomas (No Contours) 38 Baraga
Thompson 150 St. Joseph
Thompson 262 Livingston
Thorneapple 409 Barry
Thornton 29 Alger
Thousand Island 1,020 Gogebic
Three Island 30 Schoolcraft
Three Legged 40 Van Buren
Three Mile 176 Van Buren
Thrush 15 Gogebic
Thumb (Louise) 484 Charlevoix
Thunder Schoolcraft
Thunder, Upper Schoolcraft
Timber 59 Iron
Tiny (Little Two Hearted Lake No. 6) 0.8 Luce
Tippy Dam Pond 1,220 Manistee
Tipsico 301 Oakland
Todd 75 Osceola
Tomahawk Flooding (No Contours) 605 Presque Isle
Tomahawk, Little 40 Presque Isle
Tomahawk, SFCG 22 Presque Isle
Toms 23 Schoolcraft
Torch 2,659 Houghton
Torch (Chain O' Lakes) 18,770 Antrim , Kalkaska
Town Corner, SFCG 14 Montmorency
Townline 82 Schoolcraft
Townline 40 Alger, Schoolcraft
Townline 247 Montcalm
Townline 120 Mecosta
Trapper 16 Gogebic
Trappers 45 Alger
Traverse, Little 640 Leelanau
Triangle 166 Schoolcraft
Trout (Baraga) 47 Baraga
Trout (No Contours) 42 Alger
Trout (No Contours) 40 Livingston
Trout, Big (aka Wilson) 27 Marquette
Trout, Lower (No Contours) 66 Oakland
Trout, SFCG 28 Gladwin
Trueman 6 Alger
Tupper 27 Genesee
Turk 151 Montcalm
Turtle 38 Benzie
Twenty-eight 37 Mecosta
Twenty-seven 112 Otsego
Twilight 62 Schoolcraft
Twin 103 Luce
Twin 21 Marquette
Twin Falls Flowage Dickinson
Twin Lakes 210 Cheboygan
Twin Lakes 177 Muskegon
Twin, Big 215 Kalkaska
Twin, East 830 Montmorency
Twin, West 1,313 Montmorency , Otsego
Twinwood 41 Newaygo
Twist 14 Gogebic
Union 465 Oakland
Union (aka Tuttle) 525 Branch
Valley 37 Oakland
Van Auken 244 Van Buren
Van Etten, SFCG 1,320 Iosco
Vance 24 Schoolcraft
Vandercook 144 Jackson
Vaughn 115 Alcona
Vermilac (aka Worm) 622 Baraga
Versluis (No Contours) 50 kent
Victoria (No Contours) 260 Ontonagon
Vineyard 505 Jackson
Wabascon 70 Calhoun
Wabasis, Big 418 Kent
Wagner (Two Bit) 26 Oscoda
Wakeley (No Contours) 95 Crawford
Walker 15 Chippewa
Walkup 60 Newaygo
Walloon 4,320 Charlevoix , Emmet
Walsh 10 Washtenaw
Wamplers 780 Lenawee , Jackson
Ward 4 Luce
Warner 58 Calhoun
Waterbury 36 Oakland
Watts 4 Lapeer
Webb (Hannah Webb) 64 Iron
Weber 28 Cheboygan
Wedge 26 Schoolcraft
Wells 48 Osceola
West (No Contours) 49 Montcalm
White 2,571 Muskegon
White 540 Oakland
White Rapids Flowage (Menominee River) 447 Menominee
Whitefish 500 Gogebic
Whitefish, Big 500 Montcalm
Whitefish, Little 181 Montcalm
Whitlock 13 Missaukee
Whitmore 677 Livingston , Washtenaw
Wiggins 345 Gladwin
Wildwood 222 Cheboygan
Wildwood 47 Oakland
Wildwood (Round) 98 Iron
Wilkinson 88 Barry
Williams 18 Chippewa
Williams 17 Barry
Williamsville 75 Livingston
Wilson 106 Antrim
Wilson 29 Gogebic
Wilson 103 Hillsdale
Windover 50 Clare
Winfield 121 Montcalm
Winnewanna Impoundment (No Contours) 500 Washtenaw
Winnipeg 38 Calhoun
Winslow 255 Iron
Wintergreen 4 Delta
Winyah (Seven Mile Pond) 1,530 Alpena
Witch 210 Marquette
Wixom (reservoir on Tittabawassee River) 1,980 Gladwin , Midland
Wolf 124 Marquette
Wolf 418 Lake
Wolf 376 Jackson
Wolf (Muskegon) (No Contours) 224 Muskegon
Wolf (Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery) 25 Van Buren
Wolf, Little 92 Montmorency , Oscoda
Wolverine 8 Luce
Wolverine 241 Oakland
Woodard (Woodward) 73 Ionia
Woodcock, Upper 34 Benzie
Woodhull 135 Oakland
Woodland 290 Livingston
Woodland/East 203 Newaygo
Wright (Mud) 30 Branch
Wycamp 642 Emmet
Wycoff 38 Oceana
Zukey 155 Livingston