Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
Retail

SAME-DAY FREE SHIPPING!

We ARE shipping daily!

Free eBook with print purchase

eBooks also on sale!

roll over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Indiana Fishing Map Guides - eBook Collection (90 mb)

$29.90 $25.11

Save more when you order 2 or more items

(You save $4.79)
Quantity:

Product Description

Note: This page covers the eBook editions of the Indiana Fishing Map Guides (for use with smartphones, tablets, and computers). If you are looking for the print versions, please click here.

 

 

This thorough, easy-to-use two volume digital collection of detailed contour lake maps, fish stocking and survey data, and the best fishing spots and tips from area experts covers the best public fisheries (see lake lists below) in the state of Indiana in two eBooks: Northern and Southern Indiana.

Fishing maps, stocking, surveys and exhaustive fishing information for lakes and rivers in the the state are provided in these two handy, 224-page (Northern) and 240-page (Southern), digital guides. 

Cedar LakeSylvan Lake, the Kankakee River, Eagle Creek Reservoir, Monroe, Patoka, Maxinkuckee, Shafer, J.C. Murphey Lake and Worster Lake are just some of the notable fishing waters included in these guides, along with coverage of the Ohio River and Lake MichiganOver 280 lakes and rivers in all! 

Whether you're salmon fishing on Lake Michigan, casting crankbaits for stripers on Cecil M. Harden, hooking rainbows on Lake Gage or fishing and camping with the family on Ridinger Lake, you'll find all the information you need to enjoy a successful day out on the water on one of Indiana's many excellent fisheries.

 Know your waters. Catch more fish with the Indiana Fishing Map Guides

These brand new, interactive eBook Editions bring everything you love about the print editions to your phone, tablet, or computer. Whether you prefer to research, take notes and print maps from home or go straight to the lake, these digital versions allows you to access your maps and information from any of your devices anytime you need them. The files are downloadable, which means you don't have to worry about trying to find an internet connection to access your maps when you are enjoying your time on the lake (*interactive features require an internet connection). These Interactive Editions feature online current fishing reports, events, Google Maps satellite views and directions links to accesses, and more! To take advantage of the interactive features, we highly recommend using Adobe Acrobat Reader - available for free on the App Store, Play Store, and for Mac OS X and Windows at https://get.adobe.com/reader/

 

"Sportsman's Connection has found veteran Hoosier anglers and guides who have fished just about every public lake and are willing to share their knowledge of the best places to fish..."

- Skip Hess, IndyStar.com

 

Northern Indiana lakes:

Lake Name Acres County Nearest Town
Adams 308 LaGrange Wolcottville
Appleman 52 LaGrange Elmira
Atwood (Indian Lakes) 170 LaGrange Wolcottville
Ball 87 Steuben Hamilton
Banning (Barbee Chain) 12 Kosciusko North Webster
Barbee, Big (Barbee Chain) 304 Kosciusko North Webster
Barbee, Little (Barbee Chain) 74 Kosciusko North Webster
Barr 22 Fulton Athens
Bartley 34 Noble Albion
Barton 94 Steuben Orland
Bass 61 Steuben Angola
Baugher 32 Noble Etna
Bear 136 Noble Wolf Lake
Beaver Dam 146 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Bell 38 Steuben Orland
Big 228 Noble Columbia City
Bixler 120 Noble Kendallville
Blackman 52 LaGrange South Milford
Blue 239 Whitley Churubusco
Bowen (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 30 Noble Wolf Lake
Bower, Big 25 Steuben Pleasant Lake
Brokesha 36 LaGrange Scott
Brown 23 Whitley Etna
Buck 18 LaGrange Seybert
Carr 79 Kosciusko Warsaw
Cass 89 LaGrange Shipshewana
Cedar 120 LaGrange Howe
Cedar 144 Whitley Columbia City
Cedarville Reservoir 408 Allen Cedarville
Center 120 Kosciusko Warsaw
Chapman, Big 512 Kosciusko Warsaw
Chapman, Little 177 Kosciusko Warsaw
Crane 28 Noble Merriam
Cree 58 Noble Kendallville
Crooked 206 Noble/Whitley Merriam
Crooked 828 Steuben Angola
Dallas (Indian Lakes) 283 LaGrange Wolcottville
Deer 36 Noble Kimmel
Dewart 551 Kosciusko Oswego
Diamond 79 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Diamond 105 Noble Ligonier
Dipper   St. Joseph  
Dock (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 16 Noble Burr Oak
Duely 21 Noble Wilmot
Eagle 81 Noble Kimmel
Emma 42 LaGrange Emma
Engle 48 Noble Ligonier
Everett 43 Allen Arcola
Fish 100 LaGrange Plato
Fox 142 Steuben Angola
Gage 327 Steuben Orland
George 488 Steuben Angola
Gilbert 28 Noble Knapp Lake
Golden 119 Steuben Angola
Goose 84 Whitley Etna
Gordy 31 Noble Indian Village
Hackenburg (Indian Lakes) 42 LaGrange Wolcottville
Hamilton 802 Steuben Hamilton
Harper 11 Noble Ormas
Heaton 87 Elkhart Elkhart
High 123 Noble Wolf Lake
Hindman 13 Noble Wilmot
Hoffman 180 Kosciusko Atwood
Hog 48 Steuben Orland
Hogback 146 Steuben Angola
Hunter 99 Elkhart Middlebury
Hurshtown Reservoir 260 Allen Grabill
Indian Village 12 Noble Indian Village
Indiana 122 Elkhart Bristol
Irish (Barbee Chain) 182 Kosciusko North Webster
James 1,034 Steuben Angola
James (Tippecanoe Chain) 282 Kosciusko North Webster
Jimmerson 434 Steuben Angola
Jones (West Lakes Chain) 114 Noble Rome City
Knapp 88 Noble Wilmot
Kuhn (Barbee Chain) 137 Kosciusko North Webster
Lake of the Woods 136 LaGrange/Steuben Stroh
Latta 42 Noble Rome City
Lime 30 Steuben Lake Gage
Long 154 Steuben Clear Lake
Long (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 40 Noble Wolf Lake
Long 92 Steuben Pleasant Lake
Long, Big 365 LaGrange South Milford
Long, Lower 66 Noble Albion
Long, Upper 86 Noble Wolf Lake
Loon 40 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Loon 220 Noble/Whitley Etna
Loon 138 Steuben Angola
Martin 26 LaGrange Wolcottville
McClish 35 LaGrange/Steuben Helmer
Messick (Indian Lakes) 68 LaGrange Wolcottville
Meteer 18 LaGrange Howe
Miller (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 11 Noble Wolf Lake
Millers 28 Noble Merriam
Moss 10 Noble Wilmot
Mud (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 8 Noble Wolf Lake
Muncie 47 Noble Wolf Lake
Muskellunge 32 Kosciusko Warsaw
New 50 Whitley Etna
Norman (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 14 Noble Merriam
North, Little 12 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Old 32 Whitley Etna
Olin (Olin Lake Nature Preserve) 103 LaGrange Wolcottville
Oliver 394 LaGrange Wolcottville
Oswego (Tippecanoe Chain) 83 Kosciusko Oswego
Otter aka West Otter 118 LaGrange/Steuben Angola
Otter, Big 69 Steuben Angola
Otter, Little 34 Steuben Angola
Palestine 290 Kosciusko Palestine
Pigeon 61 LaGrange Howe
Pigeon River Fish & Wildlife Area 125 LaGrange Mongo
Pike 203 Kosciusko Warsaw
Pleasant 424 Steuben Orland
Pleasant 29 St. Joseph Lakeville
Pleasant 53 Steuben Pleasant Lake
Port Mitchell 15 Noble Wolf Lake
Pretty 184 LaGrange Stroh
Rider 5 Noble Cromwell
Ridinger 136 Kosciusko Warsaw
Rivir (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 24 Noble Wolf Lake
Robinson (Deniston Resource Area) 59 Kosciusko/Whitley Larwill
Round 131 Whitley Columbia City
Royer 69 LaGrange Plato
Sacarider 33 Noble Kendallville
Sand (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 47 Noble Wolf Lake
Sawmill (Barbee Chain) 74 Kosciusko North Webster
Sechrist (Barbee Chain) 105 Kosciusko North Webster
Sellers 32 Kosciusko Pierceton
Sherburn 15 Kosciusko Pierceton
Shipshewana 202 LaGrange Shipshewana
Shock (Tri-County Fish & Game Area) 37 Kosciusko North Webster
Shriner 120 Whitley Columbia City
Silver 102 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Silver 238 Steuben Angola
Simonton 303 Elkhart Elkhart
Skinner 125 Noble Albion
Smalley aka Beers 69 Noble Wilmot
Snow 422 Steuben Angola
Sparta 31 Noble Kimmel
Steinbarger (West Lakes Chain) 73 Noble Rome City
Stone 116 LaGrange Scott
Story, Upper and Lower 77 DeKalb Ashley
Sweet 16 Noble Albion
Sylvan 630 Noble Rome City
Syracuse 414 Kosciusko Syracuse
Tamarack 84 Noble Wolcottville
Tippecanoe (Tippecanoe Chain) 768 Kosciusko Oswego
Troy-Cedar 93 Whitley Columbia City
Turkey, Big 450 LaGrange/Steuben Stroh
Turkey, Little 135 LaGrange Elmira
Turkey, Little 58 Steuben Hudson
Twin, North 135 LaGrange Howe
Twin, South 116 LaGrange Howe
Waldron (West Lakes Chain) 216 Noble Rome City
Wall 141 LaGrange Orland
Waubee 127 Kosciusko Milford
Wawasee 3,410 Kosciusko Syracuse
Weber (Noble County Chain O' Lakes) 15 Noble Wolf Lake
Webster 774 Kosciusko North Webster
Westler (Indian Lakes) 88 LaGrange Wolcottville
Wible 49 Noble Kendalville
Winona 562 Kosciusko Warsaw
Witmer (Indian Lakes) 204 LaGrange Wolcottville
Wyland (Tri-County Fish & Game Area) 6 Kosciusko North Webster
Yellow Creek 151 Kosciusko Silver Lake
Bass 1,440 Starke Knox
Bass (N. Chain) 88 St. Joseph South Bend
Bruce 245 Fulton / Pulaski Kewanna
Cedar 781 Lake Crown Point
Clear 106 LaPorte LaPorte
Cook (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 93 Marshall Plymouth
Dixon 33 Marshall Plymouth
Eagle 33 Starke Ober
Fish, Lower 134 LaPorte Stillwell
Fish, Upper 139 LaPorte Stillwell
Flat (Mud) 26 Marshall Plymouth
Fletcher 43 Fulton Fletcher
Flint 89 Porter Valparaiso
Gilbert 37 Marshall Donaldson
Hartz 28 Starke Ora
Hog 59 LaPorte Rolling Prairie
Hudson 432 LaPorte New Carlisle
J.C. Murphey (Willow Slough State F & W Area) 1,515 Newton Morocco
Koontz 346 Marshall/Starke Walkerton
Kreighbaum (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 168 Marshall Plymouth
Lake Michigan   Lake, Porter, LaPorte  
Lake of the Woods 416 Marshall Bremen
Langenbaum 48 Starke Ora
Lawrence (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 69 Marshall Plymouth
Long 65 Porter Valparaiso
Loomis 62 Porter Valparaiso
Manitou 1,156 Fulton Rochester
Maxinkuckee 1,854 Marshall Maxinkuckee
Mill Pond (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 168 Marshall Plymouth
Nyona 104 Fulton Fulton
Pine, North & South 564 LaPorte LaPorte
Riddles 77 St. Joseph Lakeville
Saugany 74 LaPorte Rolling Prairie
Stone 125 LaPorte LaPorte
Worster (Potato Creek State Park) 327 St. Joseph North Liberty
Clear 800 Steuben Fremont

Southern Indiana lakes:

Lake Name Acres County
Beaver Bottom (Atterbury F & W Area) 12 Johnson
Beaver Dam 205 DuBois
Bischoff Reservoir 190 Ripley
Bowen (Clark State Forest) 7 Scott
Brookville Reservoir 5,260 Franklin
Brush Creek Reservoir 149 Jennings
Cagles Mill Reservoir aka Cataract Lake 1,400 Owen/Putnam
Cecil M. Harden, Mansfield Reservoir, Raccoon Lake 2,060 Parke
Celina 164 Perry
Clare 42 Huntington
Coyote (Atterbury F & W Area) 7 Johnson
Crosley Lake (Crosley F & W Area) 14 Jennings
Deam (Clarke State Forest) 195 Clark
Dogwood (Glendale F & W Area) 1,313 Daviess
Driftwood State Fishing Area (Atterbury FWA)   Johnson
Eagle Creek Reservoir 1,350 Marion
Feller 7 Ripley
Ferdinand Forest 42 DuBois
Franke (Clarke State Forest) 9 Clark
Freeman 1,547 Carroll/White
Geist Reservoir 1,478 Hamilton/Marion
Glenn Flint 379 Putnam
Gopher Hole (Atterbury F & W Area) 1 Johnson
Green-Sullivan State Forest 1,200 Greene/Sullivan
Griffy Reservoir 109 Monroe
Hahn 8 Ripley
Hardy (Quick Creek Reservoir) 741 Scott
Hillenbrand Fish & Wildlife Area 150 Greene
Holem (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 40 Marshall
Honker Haven (Atterbury F & W Area) 8 Johnson
Hovey Lake (Hovey F & W Area) 242 Posey
Huntingburg Reservoir 188 DuBois
Huntington Reservoir aka J Edward Roush 900 Huntington
Indian 152 Perry
John Hay 210 Washington
Kickapoo (Shakamak State Park)   Greene/Sullivan
Kokomo Reservoirs No. 1 & 2 484 Howard
Kunkel aka Kunkle (Ouabache State Park) 45 Wells
Lemon 1,650 Brown/Monroe
Lenape (Shakamak State Park) 60 Greene
Lincoln (Lincoln State Park) 58 Spencer
Long 48 Wabash
Lukens 46 Wabash
Mallard Marsh (Atterbury F & W Area) 18 Johnson
Middle Fork Reservoir 161 Wayne
Mink Meadow (Atterbury F & W Area) 11 Johnson
Minnehaha Fish & Wildlife Area 34 Sullivan
Mississinewa Reservoir 3,180 Wabash/Miami
Monroe Reservoir 10,750 Monroe
Morse Reservoir 1,800 Hamilton
Moser 30 Wells
Mud, South 94 Fulton
Myers (Twin Lakes Area Chain) 96 Marshall
Ogle (Brown County State Park) 20 Brown
Ohio River    
Oser 13 Ripley
Patoka Reservoir 8,880 Crawford/Dubois/Orange
Pisgah (Atterbury F & W Area) 62 Johnson
Possum Puddle (Atterbury F & W Area) 4 Johnson
Prairie Creek Reservoir 1,275 Delaware
Rockville 100 Parke
Round 48 Wabash
Saddle 41 Perry
Salamonie Reservoir 2,855 Huntington/Wabash
Scales (Scales Lake Park) 66 Warrick
Schlamm (Clarke State Forest) 19 Clark
Shafer 1,281 White
Shakamak (Shakamak State Park) 290 Greene/Sullivan/Owen
Starve Hollow (Jackson State Forest) 145 Jackson
Stone Arch (Atterbury F & W Area) 25 Johnson
Strahl (Brown County State Park) 20 Brown
Sullivan 460 Sullivan
Summit 835 Henry
Teal Marsh (Atterbury F & W Area) 7 Johnson
Tipsaw 131 Perry
Tucker aka Spring Valley Lake 123 Orange
Turtle Creek Reservoir 1,550 Sullivan
Versailles (Versailles State Park) 230 Ripley
Waveland 358 Montgomery
West Boggs Creek Reservoir 622 Daviess/Martin
Westwood aka Westwood Run 173 Henry
Whitewater (Whitewater Memorial State Park) 199 Union
Yellowwood (Yellowwood State Forest) 133 Brown

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category