null

Site Information

Retail

β˜… Free Shipping on $45+ orders

β˜…Save when you buy more!

Minnesota

Wood Engraved Lake Maps
Wood engraved map example

These stunning laser engraved contour lake maps are the perfect addition to any lake house, cabin, office, or living room. The lake is engraved with impeccable detail from our proprietary maps. The lake name, description, and map are in 3D bringing visual depth with the recessed blue stained lake. This map will surely be passed down for generations. Depending upon lake shape, each laser engraving measures approximately 15" x 22" x 3/4" thick. Expertly hand-crafted, please allow 7-21 business days for preparation. (Click on your map for current shipping times). Shipped free to your door at $159.95 each. Discounts on multiple orders. Includes wall hanging hardware and shapes for marking your cabin or other favorite location(s). Some maps now also available in XL 21"x31" format (large, complex maps only available in XL). Poly coating optional.

This is a brand new, hand-made to order product, and while we have tried to offer as many lakes as possible at launch, some of the lakes, chains & rivers we cover are currently excluded and will be added later, so please check back or contact us if you don't see the lake you're looking for and we'll do our best to make it happen!

Select a lake:

<
Lake Name Acres County
Superior (Great Lake) 20,288K Multiple
10th Crow Wing 173 Hubbard
11th Crow Wing 790 Hubbard
1st Crow Wing 526 Hubbard
2nd Crow Wing 181 Hubbard
3rd Crow Wing 643 Hubbard
4th Crow Wing 479 Hubbard
5th Crow Wing 392 Hubbard
6th Crow Wing 320 Hubbard
7th Crow Wing 254 Hubbard
8th Crow Wing 492 Hubbard
9th Crow Wing 227 Hubbard
Aaron 545 Douglas
Acorn 112 Becker
Ada 974 Cass
Adley 239 Otter Tail
Agassa 55 St. Louis
Aitkin 487 Aitkin
Albert Lea 2,654 Freeborn
Alden-Little Alden 180 St. Louis
Alexander 2,763 Morrison
Alimagnet 89 Dakota
Allie 451 Renville
Amber 180 Martin
Amelia 910 Pope
Anderson 83 Otter Tail
Andrew 814 Kandiyohi
Andrew 946 Douglas
Andrusia 1,510 Beltrami
Ann 356 Pope
Ann (Carver) 116 Carver
Ann (Kanabec) 653 Kanabec
Ann (Sherburne) 184 Sherburne
Ann (Wright) 386 Wright
Anna 538 Otter Tail
Annie Battle 334 Otter Tail
Antler 306 Itasca
Armstrong 389 St. Louis
Arrowhead (Sand) 86 Itasca
Ash 669 St. Louis
Aspen 131 Cook
Astrid 109 St. Louis
Auburn 261 Carver
August 228 Lake
Augusta 178 Wright
Auto 88 St. Louis
Axe 53 Cook
Axberg 43 Becker, Clay
Baby 750 Cass
Bad Axe 271 Hubbard
Bad Medicine 799 Becker
Bagley 94 Clearwater
Bald Eagle 1,051 Ramsey
Ball Bluff 159 Aitkin
Ball Club 196 Cook
Ball Club 4,951 Itasca
Ballantyne 350 Blue Earth
Balm 512 Beltrami
Balsam 710 Itasca
Ban 380 St. Louis
Barker 142 Cook
Barrett 544 Grant
Bass 189 Pine
Bass 203 Faribault
Bass 189 Pine
Bass 433 Crow Wing
Bass 2,407 Itasca
Bass 117 Itasca
Bass (by Bad Medicine) 178 Becker
Bass (by Mons) 113 Todd
Bass (by Net) 123 Becker
Bass (by Norway) 292 Otter Tail
Bass (by Shagawa L) 174 St. Louis
Bass (by Sieverson) 135 Becker
Bass (by Twin) 95 Todd
Bass (Kandiyohi) 52 Kandiyohi
Bass (near Biwabik) 149 St. Louis
Bass (Wright) 218 Wright
Bassett 442 St. Louis
Battle 199 Itasca
Battle Creek 103 Washington
Bavaria 162 Carver
Bay 2,392 Crow Wing
Bde Maka Ska 401 Hennepin
Bear 181 Otter Tail
Bear 91 Carlton
Bear 61 St. Louis
Bear 338 Itasca
Bear Head 674 St. Louis
Bear Island 2,351 St. Louis
Beatrice 123 Itasca
Beauty 237 Todd
Beauty 217 Itasca
Beaver 94 Steele
Beaver 152 Stearns
Beaver Hut 56 Lake
Becker 176 Stearns
Beebe 300 Wright
Beers 195 Otter Tail
Belle 826 Meeker
Belle Taine 1,185 Hubbard
Bello 493 Itasca
Beltrami (Gnat) 543 Beltrami
Bemidji 6,420 Beltrami
Benedict 440 Hubbard
Bertha 334 Crow Wing
Bertram 100 Wright
Beseau (Bijou) 226 Becker
Beuber 111 Cass
Big 3,533 Beltrami
Big (by Seven Beaver L) 805 St. Louis
Big (Carlton) 507 Carlton
Big (North of Birch L) 1,789 St. Louis
Big (Sherburne) 251 Sherburne
Big (Stearns) 403 Stearns
Big (Todd) 277 Todd
Big (Upper) Lasalle 221 Clearwater
Big (Upper) Spunk 440 Stearns
Big Bass 689 Mahnomen
Big Bass 124 Hubbard
Big Bass 213 Cass
Big Bass 380 Beltrami
Big Birch 2,108 Todd
Big & Little Birch 2,947 Todd
Big Carnelian 384 Washington
Big Cormorant 3,421 Becker
Big Diamond 122 Itasca
Big Dick 249 Itasca
Big Elk 360 Sherburne
Big Fish 558 Stearns
Big Grand 1,592 St. Louis
Big Island 220 Itasca
Big Marine 1,756 Washington
Big McCarthy 110 Itasca
Big McDonald 935 Otter Tail
Big Ole 179 Itasca
Big Pine 4,730 Otter Tail
Big Pine 390 Crow Wing
Big Pine 614 Aitkin
Big Pine, North 399 Pine, Aitkin
Big Pine, South 378 Aitkin
Big Pine, North & South 777 Pine, Aitkin
Big Portage 918 Cass
Big Rabbit 531 Crow Wing
Big Rice 2,072 St. Louis
Big Sand 1,659 Hubbard
Big Sand 736 Cass
Big Sandy 6,526 Aitkin
Big Stone 12,610 Big Stone
Big Stoney 319 Hubbard
Big Sugar Bush 472 Becker
Big Swan 628 Meeker
Big Swan 918 Todd
Big Too Much 232 Itasca
Big Trout 1,342 Crow Wing
Big Twin 444 Martin
Big Watab 227 Stearns
Bigsby 90 Cook
Binagami 109 Cook
Bingham 259 Cottonwood
Birch 150 Sherburne
Birch 76 Wright
Birch 1,284 Cass
Birch 246 Cook
Birch 7,074 St. Louis
Black Bear 220 Crow Wing
Black Duck 1,185 St. Louis
Blackduck 2,596 Beltrami
Blackhawk 54 Dakota
Blackhoof 183 Crow Wing
Blackwater 722 Cass
Blackwell 307 Douglas
Blanche 1,268 Otter Tail
Blandin (Paper Mill Res.) 449 Itasca
Blind 370 Aitkin
Block 285 Otter Tail
Bloody 248 Murray
Blue 309 Isanti
Blue 324 Hubbard
Blueberry (by Menagha) 522 Wadena
Blueberry (by Shipman) 69 Becker
Bluebill (Rice) 136 Itasca
Bluewater 364 Itasca
Bob 82 Carlton
Bolfing 104 Stearns
Bone 210 Washington
Boot 378 Becker
Borden 957 Crow Wing
Bouder 136 Cook
Boulder 3,882 St. Louis
Boulder (Bull) 360 Hubbard
Bowen 176 Cass
Bower 89 Itasca
Bower Trout 149 Cook
Bowstring 9,220 Itasca
Boy 3,186 Cass
Boyer 310 Becker
Bray 196 Itasca
Briar 70 St. Louis
Briggs, Juia & Rush 377 Sherburne
Bright 645 Martin
Brooks 97 Wright
Brophy 289 Douglas
Brule 4,617 Cook
Bryant 161 Hennepin
Buchanan 929 Otter Tail
Buck 56 Todd
Buck 492 Itasca
Budd 222 Martin
Buffalo 376 Becker
Buffalo 1,552 Wright
Burgen 184 Douglas
Burns 144 Itasca
Burnt Shanty 182 Itasca
Burntside 7,139 St. Louis
Burrows 291 Itasca
Bush 172 Hennepin
Busties 237 Itasca
Butterfield 52 Watonwan
Byllesby 1,435 Dakota
Cadotte 325 St. Louis
Calhoun (legacy version - Hennepin) 401 Hennepin
Calhoun (Kandiyohi) 618 Kandiyohi
Camp 108 Wright
Camp 478 Crow Wing
Campbell 475 Beltrami
Canisteo 1,338 Itasca
Cannon 1,591 Rice
Carey 139 St. Louis
Caribou 546 St. Louis
Caribou 728 Cook
Caribou 240 Itasca
Carlos 2,520 Douglas
Carnelian 164 Stearns
Caroline 126 Wright
Carrie 81 Kandiyohi
Carver 51 Washington
Cascade 415 Cook
Cass & Kitchi 17,354 Beltrami
Cass 15,596 Beltrami
Cavanaugh 67 Itasca
Cedar 98 Hubbard
Cedar 710 Martin
Cedar 804 Rice
Cedar 158 Todd
Cedar 253 Morrison
Cedar 90 Stearns
Cedar 1,769 Aitkin
Cedar 464 Lake
Cedar (Hennepin) 169 Hennepin
Cedar (Scott) 780 Scott
Cedar (Wright) 837 Wright
Cedar Island 998 Stearns
Centerville 455 Anoka
Charlotte 235 Wright
Charlotte 148 Todd
Chester 50 Cook
Child 316 Cass
Chippewa 1,186 Douglas
Chisago & South Lindstrom 1,372 Chisago
Christianson 158 Lake
Christine 195 Cook
Christmas 257 Hennepin
Chub 311 Carlton
Circle 624 Rice
Clamshell 189 Crow Wing
Clara 410 Cook
Clark 343 Crow Wing
Clear 352 Otter Tail
Clear 424 Washington
Clear 497 Meeker
Clear 112 St. Louis
Clear 415 Jackson
Clear 273 Martin
Clear 281 Brown
Clear 469 Sibley
Clear 652 Waseca
Clear 268 Le Sueur
Clear 119 Stearns
Clear 220 Crow Wing
Clear 562 Aitkin
Clear 100 Itasca
Clear 78 Koochiching
Clear 132 Itasca
Clearwater 3,196 Wright
Clearwater St. Louis
Clearwater 880 Crow Wing
Clearwater 1,325 Cook
Clearwater 1,008 Beltrami
Cleary 143 Scott
Clitherall 2,493 Otter Tail
Cloquet 183 Lake
Clubhouse 210 Itasca
Coal 167 Todd
Cody 257 Rice
Coe 51 St. Louis
Coffee 69 Carlton
Coffee 129 Lake
Cokato 539 Wright
Colby 70 Washington
Colby 539 St. Louis
Cole 154 Carlton
Collinwood 584 Wright
Comfort 219 Chisago
Como 66 Ramsey
Constance 161 Wright
Coon 1,259 Anoka
Coon 627 Itasca
Cotton 1,668 Becker
Cottonwood 323 Lyon
Cottonwood 133 Cottonwood
Cottonwood 105 Itasca
Cowdry 238 Douglas
Crane 3,088 St. Louis
Crescent 744 Cook
Crooked 117 Anoka
Crooked 528 Cass
Crooked 65 Stearns
Crooked 153 Douglas
Crooked 443 Crow Wing
Crooked 283 Lake
Crooked 418 Itasca
Crooked 115 Itasca
Crooked, East 365 Hubbard
Crooked, Middle 294 Hubbard
Crooked, West 279 Hubbard
Cross 1,751 Crow Wing
Cross (Carlton) 101 Carlton
Cross (Pine) 943 Pine
Cross River 75 Lake , Cook
Crow Wing 382 Crow Wing
Crystal 1,317 Otter Tail
Crystal 197 Cass
Crystal 393 Blue Earth
Crystal (Dakota) 280 Dakota
Crystal (Hennepin) 78 Hennepin
Cut Foot Sioux 2,851 Itasca
Cutaway 113 Aitkin
Dagget & Little Pine 612 Crow Wing
Dam Five 95 Lake
Dark 232 St. Louis
Dark 100 Koochiching
Darling 954 Douglas
Day 120 St. Louis
Dead 7,901 Otter Tail
Dead 292 Hubbard
Dead Coon 569 Lincoln
Dead Horse 97 Itasca
Dean 173 Wright
Deep 61 St. Louis
Deep Portage 123 Cass
Deer 457 Otter Tail
Deer 163 Wright
Deer 262 Beltrami
Deer 1,748 Itasca
Deer 4,097 Itasca
Deer Yard 352 Cook
Delay 104 Lake
DeMontreville 143 Washington
Detroit 3,083 Becker
Devil Track 1,838 Cook
Devilfish 396 Cook
Devils 314 Otter Tail
Devils 221 Douglas
Dewey 195 St. Louis
Diamond 1,565 Kandiyohi
Dinham 206 St. Louis
Dinner 57 Becker
Divide 58 Lake
Dixon 666 Itasca
Dode 84 Itasca
Dog 94 Wright
Doherty 71 St. Louis
Donalds 168 Otter Tail
Dora 735 Itasca
Dragon 72 Lake
Dry 82 St. Louis
Duck 326 Hubbard
Duck 282 Blue Earth
Dudley 125 Rice
Dumbbell 437 Lake
Dunbar 254 Itasca
Dunnigan 86 Lake
Dunns 142 Meeker
Dutch (Hennepin) 160 Hennepin
Dutch (Wright) 153 Wright
Dyers 67 Cook
Eagle 313 Becker
Eagle 411 Hubbard
Eagle 914 Blue Earth
Eagle 358 Crow Wing
Eagle 279 Itasca
Eagle (Carlton) 380 Carlton
Eagle (Carver) 233 Carver
Eagle (Hennepin) 291 Hennepin
Eagle (Kandiyohi) 824 Kandiyohi
Eagle (Sherburne) 381 Sherburne
Eagle (Wright) 244 Wright
Eagles Nest #1 322 St. Louis
Eagles Nest #2 408 St. Louis
Eagles Nest #3 1,001 St. Louis
Eagles Nest #4 177 St. Louis
East 71 Lake
East 160 Itasca
East Bass 205 St. Louis
East Battle 1,949 Otter Tail
East Bearskin 441 Cook
East Big Rabbit 638 Crow Wing
East Chain 485 Martin
East Chub 64 Lake
East & West Fox 687 Crow Wing
East Graham 604 Nobles
East Hunter 54 Sherburne
East Jefferson 700 Le Sueur
East Leaf 398 Otter Tail
East Lost 501 Otter Tail
East Rush 1,359 Chisago
East Silent 310 Otter Tail
East Solomon 706 Kandiyohi
East Spirit 544 Otter Tail
East Sylvia 652 Wright
East Twin 158 Anoka
East Twin 191 St. Louis
East Twin 146 Crow Wing
East Twin 173 Cook
Echo 105 Carlton
Echo 1,054 St. Louis
Ed Shave 82 St. Louis
Eden 263 Stearns
Edna 153 Crow Wing
Edward 2,032 Crow Wing
Eighteen 99 Lake
Elbow 1,001 Becker
Elbow 189 Otter Tail
Elbow (by Finger) 516 Lake , Cook
Elbow (by Northern Light) 437 Cook
Elbow (N. of L Vermilion) 1,659 St. Louis
Elbow (Near Eveleth) 165 St. Louis
Elephant 742 St. Louis
Eleven 290 Kanabec
Eleven 290 Kanabec
Elizabeth 1,054 Kandiyohi
Elk 353 Sherburne
Elk 271 Clearwater
Elk 360 Sherburne
Elkhorn 87 Kandiyohi
Ella 136 Kandiyohi
Ellingson 138 Otter Tail
Elliott 398 St. Louis
Elm Island 522 Aitkin
Elmo 206 Washington
Ely 673 St. Louis
Elysian 1,902 Waseca
Embarrass 442 St. Louis
Embarrass Mine Pit 156 St. Louis
Emily 235 Le Sueur
Emily 2,377 Pope
Emily 664 Crow Wing
Emma 177 Wright
Emma 77 Hubbard
Erie 182 Meeker
Erskine 176 Crow Wing
Esquagamah 853 Aitkin
Esther 79 Cook
Ethel 194 Otter Tail
Eunice 324 Becker
Everett 109 St. Louis
Evergreen 200 Hubbard
Fairy 297 Todd
Falk 65 Clearwater
Fall 2,173 Lake
Fannie 366 Isanti
Farm 1,328 Lake
Farm & South Farm 1,946 Lake
Farm Island 2,054 Aitkin
Farquar 67 Dakota
Fawn 60 Crow Wing
Fenske 105 St. Louis
Finger 177 Cook
First 58 Clearwater
First Fulda 179 Murray
Fish 98 Wright
Fish 3,071 St. Louis
Fish 307 Jackson
Fish 175 Martin
Fish 78 Le Sueur
Fish (by Block) 435 Otter Tail
Fish (by Pleasant) 888 Otter Tail
Fish (Chisago) 306 Chisago
Fish (Hennepin) 223 Hennepin
Fish (Kanabec) 407 Kanabec
Fish (Scott) 171 Scott
Fish Hook 1,632 Hubbard
Fish Trap 1,303 Morrison
Fiske 250 Otter Tail
Five 42 Kanabec
Five Island 175 Itasca
Five Point 219 Cass
Flash 73 Lake
Flathorn 56 Lake
Fleming 296 Aitkin
Florence 141 Isanti
Florida 674 Kandiyohi
Flour 335 Cook
Floyd 1,212 Becker
Foot 694 Kandiyohi
Forest 2,251 Washington
Forsyth Mine Pit 6 St. Louis
Fountain 534 Freeborn
Fourmile 572 Cook
Fox 174 Murray
Fox 1,041 Martin
Fox 308 Rice
Fox (East & West) 687 Crow Wing
Frances 797 Le Sueur
Francis 301 Isanti
Francis 921 Meeker
Franklin 1,336 Otter Tail
Franklin 135 St. Louis
Frear 277 Lake , Cook
Freeborn 2,126 Freeborn
Freeborn 241 Douglas
Fremont 484 Sherburne
French 94 McLeod
French 332 Wright
French 816 Rice
French 137 Aitkin
Frontenac 204 Hubbard
Gadbolt 69 Cass
Games & Norway 515 Kandiyohi
Garden 670 Lake
Garfield 979 Hubbard
Gegoka 159 Lake
Geneva 631 Douglas
George 495 Anoka
George 231 Kandiyohi
George 788 Hubbard
George 720 Cass
George 83 Martin
George 80 Blue Earth
German 71 Otter Tail
German 899 Le Sueur
Gervais 234 Ramsey
Gilbert 369 Crow Wing
Gilbert Mine Pit 223 St. Louis
Gilchrist 321 Pope
Gilstad 294 Beltrami
Girl 348 Cass
Gladstone 407 Crow Wing
Glanders 39 Clearwater
Gleason 142 Hennepin
Golden 57 Anoka
Goodners 150 Stearns
Goose 74 Washington
Goose 442 Chisago
Goose 42 Wright
Goose 139 Lyon
Gorman 499 Le Sueur
Grace 53 Pine
Grace 887 Hubbard
Grand 655 Stearns
Granite 339 Wright
Grants 171 Douglas
Grave 377 Cass
Grave 500 Itasca
Great Lakes XL Multiple
Great Northern 356 Stearns
Green 5,406 Kandiyohi
Green (Chisago) 1,714 Chisago
Green (Isanti) 802 Isanti
Green (Shumway) 68 Aitkin
Green Prairie 178 Morrison
Greenleaf 224 Meeker
Greenleaf 293 Le Sueur
Greenstone 345 Lake
Greenwood 2,021 Cook
Greenwood 1,300 Lake
Greer 353 Crow Wing
Grindstone 526 Pine
Grouse 112 Lake
Grove 379 Pope
Guernsey 125 Todd
Gull 9,418 Cass
Gull 183 Cook
Gull 2,243 Beltrami
Gun 730 Aitkin
Gunderson 146 Itasca
Gunflint 4,057 Cook
Gunn 342 Itasca
Gust 135 Cook
Hall 513 Martin
Ham 174 Anoka
Ham 100 Cook
Hammal 374 Aitkin
Hand 269 Cass
Hand 80 Cook
Hanging Horn 408 Carlton
Hanging Kettle 302 Aitkin
Hanks 161 Crow Wing
Hannah 101 Morrison
Hansen 135 Aitkin
Hanska 1,773 Brown
Hare 55 Lake
Harriet 335 Hennepin
Harriet 265 Lake
Harris 71 St. Louis
Harris 123 Lake
Hart 325 Itasca
Hartley 281 Itasca
Hattie 259 Hubbard
Hay 215 Carlton
Hay 350 Cass
Hay 106 Aitkin
Heart 206 Clearwater
Height of Land 3,520 Becker
Heilberger 224 Otter Tail
Helen 164 Itasca
Hen 891 Crow Wing
Henderson 73 Kandiyohi
Hendricks 1,557 Lincoln
Hennepin 407 Hubbard
Hickory 197 Aitkin
High 277 St. Louis
Highland 102 Itasca
Hill 907 Aitkin
Hinds 294 Hubbard
Hobo 74 St. Louis
Holly 69 Cook
Holman 146 Itasca
Holy Name 65 Hennepin
Homer 443 Cook
Hook 327 McLeod
Hoot 155 Otter Tail
Horseshoe (Sauk River) Chain of Lakes 2375 Stearns
Horeshoe (Sauk River) Chain including Long 3137 Stearns
Horseshoe 197 Chisago
Horseshoe 225 Cass
Horseshoe 393 Le Sueur
Horseshoe 118 Todd
Horseshoe (including Becker) 550 Stearns
Horseshoe (with Minnewawa) 240 Aitkin
Horseshoe (Sandbar) 888 Crow Wing
Howard 717 Wright
Howard 398 Cass
Hubert 1,294 Crow Wing
Hungry 240 Becker
Hungry Jack 463 Cook
Hungryman 140 Hubbard
Hunt 160 Rice
Hunter 64 St. Louis
Huntington Mine 100 Crow Wing
Hydes 215 Carver
Hyland 84 Hennepin
Ice Cracking 331 Becker
Ida 580 Becker
Ida 76 Hubbard
Ida 4,289 Douglas
Ida (near Eagle) 231 Wright
Ida (near Mary) 79 Wright
Independence 844 Hennepin
Indian 146 Wright
Indian 58 St. Louis
Indian 204 Nobles
Indian 76 Douglas
Inguadona 1,077 Cass
Iowa 796 Martin
Irene 630 Douglas
Iron 105 Cook
Irving 613 Beltrami
Isabella 1,516 Lake
Island 611 Mahnomen
Island 1,142 Becker
Island 163 Lyon
Island 240 Crow Wing
Island 7,335 St. Louis
Island (by Deer) 283 Itasca
Island (by Eagle) 544 Hubbard
Island (by Ponto) 176 Cass
Island (by Stevens) 277 Cass
Island (near Northome) 3,088 Itasca
Island (Pine) 510 Pine
Island (Ramsey) 60 Ramsey
Island, Little (by Big Stony) 212 Hubbard
Itasca 1,077 Clearwater
Jack 201 Cass
Jack the Horse 383 Itasca
Jane 158 Washington
Jasper 154 Lake
Jay Gould 426 Itasca
Jeanette 580 St. Louis
Jennie 1,056 Meeker
Jessie 105 Douglas
Jessie 1,753 Itasca
Jewett 737 Otter Tail
Jim 59 Cook
Johanna 200 Ramsey
Johanna 1,584 Pope
John 411 Wright
Johnson 338 Otter Tail
Johnson (by Crane L) 1,674 St. Louis
Johnson (by Falk) 56 Clearwater
Johnson (by Marcell) 305 Itasca
Johnson (by Pughole) 492 Itasca
Johnson (by White Iron L) 465 St. Louis
Jolly Ann 256 Otter Tail
Josephine 118 Ramsey
Juggler 365 Becker
Juia, Briggs & Rush 377 Sherburne
Julia 450 Beltrami
Kabekona 2,252 Hubbard
Kabetogama 25,760 St. Louis
Big Kandiyohi 2,692 Kandiyohi
Kansas 398 Watonwan
Kawishiwi 400 Lake
Kego 272 Crow Wing
Keller 72 Ramsey
Kelly 125 Rice
Kelly 69 Itasca
Kemo 184 Cook
Kid 167 Cass
Kimball 190 Crow Wing
Kimball 79 Cook
King 296 Itasca
Kings 194 Stearns
Kinney Mine Pit 51 St. Louis
Kitchi 1,758 Beltrami
Kitchi & Cass 17,354 Beltrami
Kitigan 69 Lake
Kjostad 397 St. Louis
Knaus 205 Stearns
Knife 1,266 Kanabec
Kohlman 74 Ramsey
Koronis 3,014 Stearns
Krays 85 Stearns
Kremer 72 Itasca
Kroon 192 Chisago
LaBelle 146 Becker
Lac Lavon 55 Dakota
Lac Qui Parle 5589 Lac Qui Parle
Lady 207 Todd
Ladyslipper 247 Lyon
Laitimer 193 Todd
Lake of the Isles 109 Hennepin
Larson 198 Itasca
Larson 178 Beltrami
Latoka 776 Douglas
Lawrence 230 Cass
Lawrence 395 Itasca
Lax 296 Lake
Le Homme Dieu 1,744 Douglas
Leander 247 St. Louis
Leavitt 130 Cass
Leech 102,947 Cass
Leek (Trowbridge) 609 Otter Tail
Leif 488 Becker
Leo 101 Cook
Leora 269 St. Louis
Leven 283 Pope
Lewis 220 Kanabec
Lichen 276 Cook
Lightning 500 Grant
Lillian 1,149 Kandiyohi
Lily 52 Washington
Lily 59 Waseca
Limestone 188 Wright
Lind (Lindsay) 377 Cass
Linka 197 Pope
Linwood 559 Anoka
Linwood 251 St. Louis
Little 159 Chisago
Little Alden & Alden 81 St. Louis
Little Ball Club 132 Itasca
Little Bass 158 Itasca
Little Bemidji 275 Becker
Little Birch 838 Todd
Little Bowstring 319 Itasca
Little Boy 1,372 Cass
Little Buzzle 68 Beltrami
Little Cascade 267 Cook
Little Chippewa 210 Douglas
Little Cormorant 924 Becker
Little Cut Foot Sioux 660 Itasca
Little Elbow 158 Mahnomen
Little Floyd 205 Becker
Little Grand 171 St. Louis
Little Green Chisago
Little Gunflint 95 Cook
Little Hanging Horn 117 Carlton
Little Iron 82 Cook
Little Island 61 Itasca
Little Jessie 637 Itasca
Little Johnson 481 St. Louis
Little Long 108 Hennepin
Little Long 293 St. Louis
Little Long 253 Itasca
Little Mantrap 348 Hubbard
Little McDonald 1,174 Otter Tail
Little Moose 271 Itasca
Little North Star 1059 Itasca
Little Pine 1,969 Otter Tail
Little Pine 220 Aitkin
Little Pine & Dagget 612 Crow Wing
Little Rock 1,450 Benton
Little Sand 386 Hubbard
Little Sand 403 Cass
Little Sand 213 Itasca
Little Sauk 268 Todd
Little Split Hand 223 Itasca
Little Stanchfield 155 Isanti
Little Stone 181 St. Louis
Little Sugar Bush 202 Becker
Little Swan 149 Todd
Little Thunder 270 Cass
Little Toad 345 Becker
Little Trout 239 St. Louis
Little Trout 74 Itasca
Little Turtle 464 Beltrami
Little Turtle 475 Itasca
Little Vanose 144 Mahnomen
Little Waverly 330 Wright
Little Wilson 53 Lake
Little Winnibigoshish 1,287 Cass
Little Wolf 490 Cass
Lizzie 4,035 Otter Tail
Lobster 1,308 Douglas
Locke 156 Wright
Lomond 91 Clearwater
Lone 107 Mahnomen
Lone 448 Aitkin
Lone 69 Clearwater
Long 357 Becker
Long 1,273 Otter Tail
Long 267 St. Louis
Long 1,974 Hubbard
Long 264 Watonwan
Long 93 Itasca
Long #2 209 Cass
Long (Button Box) 75 Itasca
Long (by Beuber) 125 Cass
Long (by Buck) 372 Todd
Long (by Crooked) 49 Stearns
Long (by Dam) 415 Aitkin
Long (by Fairy) 215 Todd
Long (by Heart) 145 Clearwater
Long (by Jewett) 756 Otter Tail
Long (by Johnson) 350 Otter Tail
Long (by Kings) 70 Stearns
Long (by Longville) 926 Cass
Long (with North Browns) 789 Stearns
Long (by Platte) 120 Morrison
Long (by Talmoon) 121 Itasca
Long (by Walker) 271 Cass
Long (Hennepin) 261 Hennepin
Long (Isanti) 390 Isanti
Long (Kandiyohi by Eagle) 1,575 Kandiyohi
Long (Kandiyohi by Green) 286 Kandiyohi
Long (Meeker) 163 Meeker
Long (off Scenic Hwy 7) 353 Itasca
Long (Pine) 75 Pine
Long (Ramsey) 183 Ramsey
Long (Sherburne) 182 Sherburne
Long (w. of Grand Rapids) 121 Itasca
Long Lost 390 Clearwater
Longyear 158 St. Louis
Loon 1,048 Otter Tail
Loon 290 St. Louis
Loon 679 Jackson
Loon 755 Blue Earth
Loon 122 Waseca
Loon 1,025 Cook
Loon 235 Itasca
Loon (aka Thomas) 90 Hubbard
Loon (Townline) 33 Aitkin
Lory 212 Isanti
Lost 107 St. Louis
Lost 768 St. Louis
Lost 88 Itasca
Lotus 246 Carver
Louisa 179 Wright
Louise 219 Douglas
Low 345 St. Louis
Lower Bottle 652 Hubbard
Lower Comstock 161 St. Louis
Lower Cullen 512 Crow Wing
Lower Elk 152 Grant
Lower Hay 685 Crow Wing
Lower Island 281 Carlton
Lower Mission 698 Crow Wing
Lower Panasa 254 Itasca
Lower & Upper Prior 1,356 Scott
Lower Sakatah 310 Le Sueur
Lower South Long 1,313 Crow Wing
Lower Spunk 280 Stearns
Lower Sucker 585 Cass
Lower Trelipe 602 Cass
Lower Twin 391 Wadena
Lucy 92 Carver
Lura 1,224 Blue Earth
Mabel 165 Cass
Madison 1,113 Blue Earth
Magnetic 431 Cook
Mahnomen No. 1 Mine 267 Crow Wing
Mahnomen No. 2 Mine 267 Crow Wing
Mahnomen No. 3 Mine 267 Crow Wing
Mann 445 Cass
Mantrap 1,556 Hubbard
Manuella 286 Meeker
Many Point 1,737 Becker
Maple 1,477 Polk
Maple 777 Wright
Maple 367 Todd
Maple 815 Douglas
Margaret 222 Cass
Marion 1,664 Otter Tail
Marion 163 St. Louis
Marion (Dakota) 560 Dakota
Marion (McLeod) 594 McLeod
Marquette 504 Beltrami
Marsh 4500 Big Stone
Marshall 159 Becker
Martha 97 Wright
Martin 234 Anoka
Mary 56 Hubbard
Mary 104 Stearns
Mary 2,371 Douglas
Mary 380 Crow Wing
Mary (near Ida) 180 Wright
Mary (near Maple) 209 Wright
Mashkenode 101 St. Louis
Maud 547 Becker
Maude 91 St. Louis
May 187 Cass
Mayhew 219 Cook
Mayo 155 Crow Wing
Mazaska 685 Rice
McCarrons 68 Ramsey
McCrany 268 Mahnomen
McDougal Lakes (North, Middle & South) 273 Lake
McDonald 99 Cook
McFarland 384 Cook
McKenzie 77 Clearwater
McMahon 110 Scott
McQuade 164 St. Louis
Meadow 66 Becker
Meander 139 St. Louis
Medicine 886 Hennepin
Medicine 446 Beltrami
Melissa 1,830 Becker
Micmac 132 Lake
Middle Cormorant 360 Becker
Middle Cullen 382 Crow Wing
Middle Leaf 398 Otter Tail
Middle Spunk 236 Stearns
Middle Sucker 200 Cass
Midge 521 Hubbard
Mill 160 Todd
Mill 600 Douglas
Mille Lacs 132,516 Mille Lacs,Aitkin
Miller 17 St. Louis
Mills 229 Blue Earth
Miltona 5,838 Douglas
Mina 424 Douglas
Miners Pit 138 St. Louis
Minerva 236 Clearwater
Mink 301 Wright
Mink 57 Cook
Minnetonka 14,004 Hennepin
Minnewashta 742 Carver
Minnewaska 7,110 Pope
Minnewawa (incl Horseshoe) 2,512 Aitkin
Minnie 76 Hubbard
Minnie Belle 545 Meeker
Minnow 102 Clearwater
Mirror 105 Itasca
Mistletoe 122 Cook
Mitawan 185 Lake
Mitchell 170 Sherburne
Mitchell 112 Hennepin
Mitchell 439 Crow Wing
Moccasin 243 Cass
Molly Stark 153 Otter Tail
Monker 88 Cook
Mons 86 Todd
Moon 124 Douglas
Moore 108 Anoka
Moore 53 Cook
Moose 62 St. Louis
Moose 124 Todd
Moose 1,211 Lake
Moose (by Deer) 1,265 Itasca
Moose (by Pimushe) 568 Beltrami
Moose (by Walker Brook) 124 Beltrami
Moose (near Northome) 357 Itasca
Moosehead 292 Carlton
Moosehorn 63 Cook
Moran 95 Hubbard
Moses (aka Moose) 88 Wright
Moses 822 Douglas
Moulton 258 Aitkin
Mound 273 Todd
Mountain 320 Cottonwood
Movil 923 Beltrami
Mow 100 Hubbard
Mt. Normandale 103 Hennepin
Muckwa 146 St. Louis
Mud 143 St. Louis
Mud Hen 166 St. Louis
Mukooda 754 St. Louis
Mule 456 Cass
Munson 123 Becker
Murphy 310 Otter Tail
Murphy 395 St. Louis
Musquash 140 Cook
Myrtle 889 St. Louis
Nagel 69 Hubbard
Nashwauk 144 Itasca
Nels 143 St. Louis
Nelson 241 Becker
Nest 945 Kandiyohi
Net 213 Becker
New 63 Itasca
Nichols 413 St. Louis
Ninemile 296 Lake
Nipisiquit 57 Lake
Nisswa 207 Crow Wing
Nixon 56 Wright
No-ta-she-bun 238 Itasca
Nokay 660 Crow Wing
Nokomis 204 Hennepin
Noma 55 Itasca
Nord 411 Aitkin
North Browns (with Long) 789 Stearns
North Center 725 Chisago
North Fowl 1,020 Cook
North Lida 5,564 Otter Tail
North Lindstrom 137 Chisago
North Long 5,998 Crow Wing
North Shady 35 Cook
North Stanchfield 143 Isanti
North Star 1,059 Itasca
North Twin 64 St. Louis
North Twin 313 Beltrami
North & South Twin 380 Itasca
Northern Light 433 Cook
Norway 384 Otter Tail
Norway & Games 2,344 Kandiyohi
Norway 524 Cass
O'Dowd 258 Scott
O'Leary 131 Itasca
O'Reilly 202 Itasca
Oak 442 Pine
Ojibway 371 Lake
Okabena 752 Nobles
Olson 79 Washington
One Pine 363 St. Louis
Orange 86 Itasca
Orchard 250 Dakota
Orono 281 Sherburne
Osakis 6,270 Todd
Oscar 630 Douglas
Ossawinnamakee 644 Crow Wing
Otter 332 Anoka
Otter 583 McLeod
Otter 75 Cook
Otter Tail 13,725 Otter Tail
Otto 138 St. Louis
Owasso 349 Ramsey
Owen 257 Itasca
Ox Hide 121 Itasca
Ox Yoke 166 Cass
Palmer 142 Hubbard
Pancake 122 Itasca
Park 376 Carlton
Parkers 97 Hennepin
Parley 243 Carver
Paul 319 Otter Tail
Pauline 62 St. Louis
Pearl 237 Becker
Pearl 733 Sterns
Peavy 123 Morrison
Pebble 169 Otter Tail
Pelican 3,986 Otter Tail
Pelican 10,945 St. Louis
Pelican 337 Stearns
Pelican 3,932 Grant
Pelican 519 Pope
Pelican 8,253 Crow Wing
Peltier 465 Anoka
Pennington Mine 57 Crow Wing
Pepin 24,550 Goodhue
Pepin 403 Le Sueur
Perch 224 Lincoln
Perch 270 Crow Wing
Perch (by Birch L) 109 St. Louis
Perch (by Sturgeon L) 339 St. Louis
Peterson 77 Clearwater
Peterson 130 Itasca
Pfeiffer 55 St. Louis
Phalen 198 Ramsey
Phelps 299 Rice
Pickerel 332 Becker
Pickerel 829 Otter Tail
Pickerel 311 Hubbard
Pickerel 184 Lake
Pickerel 293 Itasca
Pickerel (Pine) 53 Pine
Pickerel (Sherburne) 121 Sherburne
Picket 66 St. Louis
Piersons 235 Carver
Pike 494 St. Louis
Pike 810 Cook
Pike 74 Lake
Pike Bay 4,760 Cass
Pike River Flowage 254 St. Louis
Pimushe 1,268 Beltrami
Pine 430 St. Louis
Pine 183 Cass
Pine 1,888 Clearwater
Pine (by McFarland) 2,257 Cook
Pine (by Mound) 197 Morrison
Pine (by Pelican) 107 Stearns
Pine (by Twin Lakes) 87 Cook
Pine Island 234 Todd
Pine Mountain 1,567 Cass
Pine Mountain 103 Cook
Plantanganette 2,529 Hubbard
Platte 1,746 Crow Wing
Pleasant 370 Otter Tail
Pleasant 509 Wright
Pleasant 345 St. Louis
Pleasant 1,038 Cass
Pleasant 222 Stearns
Pocket 275 Douglas
Point 164 Kandiyohi
Pokegama 1,474 Pine
Pokegama 6,612 Itasca
Pomme de Terre 1,758 Grant
Pomroy 422 Kanabec
Ponto 347 Cass
Poplar 728 Cook
Portage 265 Otter Tail
Portage 412 Hubbard
Portage 274 Crow Wing
Portage 316 Aitkin
Portage 145 Cook
Portage (by Bena) 1,488 Cass
Portage (by Ten Mile) 279 Cass
Portsmouth Mine Pit 121 Crow Wing
Potato 2,100 Hubbard
Prairie 1,016 Otter Tail
Prairie 848 St. Louis
Prairie 1,064 Itasca
Preston 670 Renville
Pughole 152 Itasca
Pulaski 702 Wright
Puposky 2,142 Beltrami
Quamba 214 Kanabec
Rabbit 214 Aitkin
Rabideau 577 Beltrami
Rachel 496 Douglas
Raddison 197 Itasca
Ram 67 Cook
Ramsey 275 Wright
Rat 405 Aitkin
Rays 156 Le Sueur
Rebecca 77 Dakota
Rebecca 254 Hennepin
Red River 305 Otter Tail
Red Rock 92 Hennepin
Red Rock 708 Douglas
Reeds 187 Waseca
Regenbogen 10 St. Louis
Remote 132 Aitkin
Reno 3,722 Pope
Rice 314 Hennepin
Rice 1,639 Stearns
Rice 434 Crow Wing
Rice 857 Itasca
Richardson 111 Meeker
Riley 297 Hennepin
Ringo 716 Kandiyohi
Ripley 558 Meeker
Ripple 556 Aitkin
Roberds 625 Rice
Rock 1,048 Becker
Rock 77 Pine
Rock 175 Wright
Rock 317 Aitkin
Rockstad 128 Clearwater
Roemhildts 73 Le Sueur
Rogers 99 Dakota
Roosevelt 1,585 Cass
Rose 1,190 Otter Tail
Round 1,024 Jackson
Round 121 Morrison
Round 66 Douglas
Round 1,644 Crow Wing
Round 145 Cook
Round (by Buchanan) 262 Otter Tail
Round (by Many Point) 1,086 Becker
Round (by Mille Lacs) 767 Aitkin
Round (by Minnewawa) 577 Aitkin
Round (by Pickerel) 83 Otter Tail
Round (by Squaw) 2,828 Itasca
Round (by Star) 166 Otter Tail
Round (by Waukenabo) 633 Aitkin
Round (off Scenic Hwy 7) 502 Itasca
Roy 271 Crow Wing
Ruby 243 Itasca
Rush 5,337 Otter Tail
Rush, Briggs & Juia 377 Sherburne
Rush 891 Crow Wing
Rush Island 297 Itasca
Ruth 588 Crow Wing
Sabin 305 St. Louis
Sabre 263 Le Sueur
Sagamore Mine Pit 314 Crow Wing
Sallie 1,246 Becker
Salo 137 St. Louis
Sanburn 233 Cass
Sand 501 Carlton
Sand 133 Cass
Sand 476 Lake
Sand (by Bowstring) 4,328 Itasca
Sand (by Burrows) 157 Itasca
Sand (Hodel) 202 Stearns
Sand (Stump) 197 Becker
Sand Point 8,869 St. Louis
Sandy (by Balm) 100 Beltrami
Sandy (by Medicine) 260 Beltrami
Sandy (Carlton) 123 Carlton
Sandy (Sherburne) 62 Sherburne
Sarah 574 Hennepin
Sargent 128 Mahnomen
Sauer 212 Becker
Sauk 2,094 Todd
Sauk River (Horseshoe) Chain of Lakes 2375 Stearns
Sauk River (Horeshoe) Chain including Long 3137 Stearns
Sawbill 765 Cook
Sawyer 140 Itasca
Scalp 243 Otter Tail
Scandinavian 424 Pope
School Grove 318 Lyon
School Section 188 Stearns
Schoolcraft 158 Hubbard
Schutz 105 Carver
Scooty 160 Itasca
Scotch 565 Le Sueur
Scrapper 153 Itasca
Seagull 4,032 Cook
Sebie 169 Crow Wing
Second 69 Clearwater
Second Fulda 60 Murray
Section 12 156 Aitkin
Section 14 140 St. Louis
Section 29 89 Lake
Serpent 1,057 Crow Wing
Sewell 338 Otter Tail
Shady Oak 85 Hennepin
Shagawa 2,370 St. Louis
Shallow 255 Hubbard
Shallow 531 Itasca
Shamineau 1,626 Morrison
Shamrock 55 Lake
Shaokotan 995 Lincoln
Shell 3,140 Becker
Shetek 3,808 Murray
Shields 872 Rice
Shipman 56 Becker
Sibley 418 Crow Wing
Side (by Sturgeon L) 372 St. Louis
Sieverson 77 Becker
Silver 69 Anoka, Ramsey
Silver 72 Ramsey
Silver 472 McLeod
Silver 78 Wright
Silver 90 Cass
Silver 621 Sibley
Silver (by Elbow) 547 Otter Tail
Silver (by Murphy) 247 Otter Tail
Silver Island 1,102 Lake
Simon 635 Mahnomen, Clearwater
Siseebakwet (Sugar) 1,306 Itasca
Sissabagamah 365 Aitkin
Sisseton 140 Martin
Six 188 Otter Tail
Six Mile 104 St. Louis
Six Mile 1,288 Cass
Skifstrom 55 Wright
Skogman 215 Isanti
Skunk 198 Hubbard
Slate 294 Lake
Slauson 106 Itasca
Sleepy Eye 227 Brown
Smith 575 Douglas
Snail 150 Ramsey
Snaptail 146 Itasca
Snider 632 Mahnomen
Snowball 146 Itasca
Snowbank 4,654 Lake
Somers 158 Wright
South Center 835 Chisago
South Farm 618 Lake
South Fowl 1,440 Cook
South Lida 856 Otter Tail
South Lindstrom & Chisago 1,372 Chisago
South Silver 245 Martin
South Stanchfield 398 Isanti
South Ten Mile 1,411 Otter Tail
South Turtle 630 Otter Tail
South Twin 106 St. Louis
South Twin 205 Beltrami
South Twin 179 Itasca
South Wigwam 69 Lake , Cook
Sparrow 52 St. Louis
Spectacle 240 Isanti
Spider 544 Hubbard
Spider 1,349 Itasca
Spirit 115 Wadena
Spirit 530 Aitkin
Spirit, Little 572 Jackson
Spitzer 728 Otter Tail
Split Hand 1,420 Itasca
Spring 136 Polk
Spring (by Alden L) 97 St. Louis
Spring (by Craine L) 194 St. Louis
Spring (Meeker) 218 Meeker
Spring (Scott) 580 Scott
Spurzem 70 Hennepin
Square 195 Washington
St. Anna 119 Stearns
St. James 252 Watonwan
St. James Mine Pit 100 St. Louis
St. Olaf 99 Waseca
Stahls 240 McLeod
Stalker 1,280 Otter Tail
Stanton 95 Pine
Star 4,721 Otter Tail
Star 554 Meeker
Star 120 Cook
Staring 155 Hennepin
Stark 215 Crow Wing
Steamboat 1,775 Cass
Steele 70 Le Sueur
Steiger 158 Carver
Stella 553 Meeker
Stevens 105 Cass
Stewart 248 Lake
Stingy 378 Itasca
Stocking 343 Wadena
Stone, Big 12,610 Big Stone
Stony 595 Cass
Stowe 366 Douglas
Straight 423 Becker
Strand 334 St. Louis
Strawberry 1,522 Becker
Stuart 699 Otter Tail
Stub 90 Lake
Stump 290 Beltrami
Sturgeon 1,405 Pine
Sturgeon 1,664 St. Louis
Sucker 60 Ramsey
Sucker 230 Itasca
Sugar 1,015 Wright
Sugar 664 Cass
Sugar 398 Aitkin
Sullivan 73 Wright
Sullivan 1,221 Morrison
Sullivan 53 Lake
Sunfish 119 Le Sueur
Sunset 305 St. Louis
Superior (Great Lake) 20,288K Multiple
Susan 93 Carver
Susan 300 St. Louis
Swallow 148 Lake
Swamper 50 Cook
Swan 689 Otter Tail
Swan 343 McLeod
Swan 2,472 Itasca
Swenson 109 Kandiyohi
Sybil 618 Otter Tail
Sylvan 803 Cass
Sylvia 652 Wright
Sylvia 81 Stearns
T 336 Lake
Tait 338 Cook
Tamarack 1,431 Becker
Tamarack 72 St. Louis
Tamarack (Carlton) 228 Carlton
Tamarack (Pine) 75 Pine
Tanners 70 Washington
Taylor 52 Aitkin
Ten Mile 4,669 Cass
Tetonka 1,336 Le Sueur
Tettegouche 79 Lake
Thirteen 470 Cass
Thistledew 318 Itasca
Thole 105 Scott
Thomas 148 Lake
Thompson 150 Grant
Torchlight 135 Carlton
Three Island 173 Cass
Three Island 678 Beltrami
Thunder 194 Todd
Thunder, Big 1,330 Cass
Thunderbird 101 Lake
Timber 236 Cook
Tioga Mine Pit 51 Itasca
Toad 1,666 Becker
Tofte 155 Lake
Tom 576 Cook
Tonseth 156 Otter Tail
Toohey 406 Cook
Townline (Loon) 33 Aitkin
Town Line 510 Cass
Traverse 11,528 Traverse
Trestle (Fox) 96 Itasca
Triangle 309 Lake
Trout 257 Cook
Trout (near Coleraine) 1,890 Itasca
Trout (neer Wabana) 1,753 Itasca
Tulaby 773 Mahnomen
Turner 61 Aitkin
Turtle 545 Polk
Turtle 147 Becker
Turtle 502 Ramsey
Turtle 104 Todd
Turtle 220 Douglas
Turtle 1,436 Beltrami
Turtle 2,052 Itasca
Turtle River 1,737 Beltrami
Tuttle, Big 2294 Martin
Twenty-one 122 Otter Tail
Twin 333 Otter Tail
Twin 239 St. Louis
Twin 314 Todd
Twin 133 Itasca
Twin (North & South) 380 Itasca
Twin (Hennepin) 212 Hennepin
Twin,North 901 Mahnomen
Twin,South 1,000 Mahnomen
Two Inlets 578 Becker
Two Island 731 Cook
Two Rivers 575 Stearns
Typo 295 Anoka
Union 734 Polk
Union 89 Wright
Union 403 Rice
Union 104 Douglas
Upper Bottle 465 Hubbard
Upper Comstock 271 St. Louis
Upper Cormorant 856 Becker
Upper Cullen 435 Crow Wing
Upper Dean 285 Crow Wing
Upper Gull 371 Cass
Upper Hay 581 Crow Wing
Upper Island 101 Carlton
Upper Mission 817 Crow Wing
Upper Panasa 174 Itasca
Upper Pine 210 Pine
Upper & Lower Prior 1,356 Scott
Upper Sakatah 881 Le Sueur
Upper South Long 802 Crow Wing
Upper Sucker 120 Cass
Upper Trelipe 409 Cass
Upper Twin 225 Hubbard
Vadnais 394 Ramsey
Vanduse 230 Aitkin
Vermilion 40,557 St. Louis
Vermillion 397 Cass
Vermont 309 Douglas
Victoria 419 Douglas
Villard 536 Pope
Virginia 110 Carver
Volney 283 Le Sueur
Wabana 2,215 Itasca
Wabedo 1,185 Cass
Waboose 225 Becker
Waboose 172 Hubbard
Waconia 2,996 Carver
Wagner 61 Itasca
Wagonga 1,664 Kandiyohi
Walker 540 Otter Tail
Walker Brook 90 Clearwater
Wall 682 Otter Tail
Washburn 1,537 Cass
Washington 2,639 Meeker
Washington 1,487 Le Sueur
Wassermann 153 Carver
Waukenabo 644 Aitkin
Waverly 485 Wright
Weaver 149 Hennepin
Webb 619 Cass
Wells 634 Rice
Welsh 188 Cass
West Bass 162 St. Louis
West Battle 5,624 Otter Tail
West Bearskin 494 Cook
West & East Fox 687 Crow Wing
West Graham 515 Nobles
West Hunter 58 Sherburne
West Jefferson 441 Le Sueur
West Leaf 404 Otter Tail
West Lost 586 Otter Tail
West McDonald 573 Otter Tail
West Olaf 143 Otter Tail
West Pope 71 Cook
West Rush 1,464 Chisago
West Silent 328 Otter Tail
West Sylvia 872 Wright
West Twin 107 St. Louis
West Twin 117 Crow Wing
West Twin 137 Cook
West Two Rivers 1,213 St. Louis
Whaletail 558 Hennepin
Whipple 410 Crow Wing
Whiskey 158 Douglas
White 122 St. Louis
White Bear 2,416 Washington
White Earth 2,079 Becker
White Iron 3,429 St. Louis
White Pine 342 Cook
White Sand 368 Crow Wing
Whiteface 5,600 St. Louis
Whitefish 226 Pollk
Whitefish 7,370 Crow Wing
Whitefish 320 Lake
Whitefish 120 Beltrami
Whitefish 563 Itasca
Whitefish Chain (14 lakes) 14,000 Crow Wing
Whitewater 1,210 St. Louis
Widow 180 Cass
Wild Rice 2,127 St. Louis
Wilkins 372 Aitkin
Willie 182 Meeker
Willmar 435 Kandiyohi
Wilmert 362 Martin
Wilson 55 St. Louis
Wilson 622 Lake
Wilson 86 Itasca
Windy 450 Lake
Winnibigoshish 69,821 Itasca , Cass
Winona 319 Winona
Winsted 376 McLeod
Wladmiraf 421 Aitkin
Wolf 259 Meeker
Wolf 467 St. Louis
Wolf 1,445 Becker
Wolf 1,094 Beltrami
Woman 4,782 Cass
Wood 367 Lyon
Wright (Stump) 63 Otter Tail
Wynne 279 St. Louis
Zumbra 162 Carver