null

Site Information

Retail

★ Engraved Maps Now Available

Free Shipping on $45+ orders

Free eBook with print purchase

Save when you buy more!

- Michigan -

Wood Engraved Lake Maps
Wood engraved map example

These stunning laser engraved contour lake maps are the perfect addition to any lake house, cabin, office, or living room. The lake is engraved with impeccable detail from our proprietary maps. The lake name, description, and map are in 3D bringing visual depth with the recessed blue stained lake. This map will surely be passed down for generations. Depending upon lake shape, each laser engraving measures approximately 15"H x 22"L x 1/2" thick. Expertly hand-crafted, please allow 7-21 business days for preparation. Shipped free to your door at $139.95 each. Discounts on multiple orders. Includes wall hanging hardware and shapes for marking your cabin or other favorite location(s).

This is a brand new, hand-made to order product, and while we have tried to offer as many lakes as possible at launch, some of the lakes we cover are currently excluded and will be added later, so please check back or contact us if you don't see the lake you're looking for and we'll do our best to make it happen!

Select a lake:

Lake Name Acres County
Ackley 65 Van Buren
African, Big (Mud) 68 Gogebic
Alcona Dam Pond 953 Alcona
Aldrich 196 St. Joseph
Algonquin 240 Barry
Allen 79 Gogebic
Anderson 51 Marquette
Angeline 96 Marquette
Ann, SFCG 527 Benzie
Antoine 748 Dickinson
Arbutus 395 Grand Traverse
Arfelin 66 Marquette
Arnold 118 Clare
Au Train 830 Alger
AuSable 271 Ogemaw
Austin 1,090 Kalamazoo
Avalon 372 Montmorency
Avery, SFCG 180 Montmorency
Bailey 204 Keweenaw
Bain (Oak Grove State Game Area) 73 Livingston
Bair 199 Cass
Baker/Round 58 Barry
Baldwin 266 Cass
Baldy 64 Alger
Bankers 302 Hillsdale
Bankson 217 Van Buren
Baptist 85 Newaygo
Bar 59 Alger
Bar, South 81 Leelanau
Barlow 187 Barry
Barnhart, Lower and Upper 118 Presque Isle
Bartholomew 80 Branch
Barton Pond 254 Washtenaw
Base Line 414 Livingston , Washtenaw
Bass 295 Schoolcraft
Bass 145 Luce
Bass 217 Marquette
Bass 77 Marquette
Bass 144 Antrim
Bass 89 Grand Traverse
Bass 343 Grand Traverse
Bass 51 Kalkaska
Bass 96 Iron
Bass 61 Dickinson
Bass 191 Gogebic
Bass & Baker (Shakey Lakes) 109 Menominee
Bass (Kent) 184 Kent
Bass (Mason) 524 Mason
Bass, Big 70 Otsego
Bass, Big 290 Lake
Bass, Little 160 Schoolcraft
Bateau, Big 220 Gogebic
Baw Beese 117 Hillsdale
Bay, East 168 Gogebic
Bay, West 168 Gogebic
Bear 316 Kalkaska
Bear 1,744 Manistee
Bear 1,270 Hillsdale
Bear, Big, SFCG 350 Otsego
Bear, West 56 Gogebic
Beatons 330 Gogebic, Ontonagon
Beaufort 462 Baraga
Beaver 765 Alger
Beaver 665 Alpena
Bela 70 Iron
Bellaire (Chain O' Lakes) 1,775 Antrim
Belle 107 Luce
Belleville 1,270 Wayne
Ben-Way 131 Antrim
Bennett 215 Livingston
Berry (aka Frog) 66 Wexford
Betchler 85 Chippewa
Betsy 1,300 Luce
Big 137 Allegan
Big 120 Otsego
Big 218 Osceola
Big 127 Baraga
Big 771 Gogebic, Vilas, WI
Big 113 Oakland
Bills 204 Newaygo
Birch 295 Cass
Birch 326 Antrim
Bird 119 Hillsdale
Bishop 65 Livingston
Black 10,130 Cheboygan , Presque Isle
Blanch 63 Newaygo
Blind 81 Washtenaw
Blue, Big 114 Kalkaska
Blue, Big 330 Muskegon
Blue, North 54 Kalkaska
Blush (aka Farm) 93 Schoolcraft
Boardman 339 Grand Traverse
Bob 133 Houghton
Bobcat 76 Gogebic
Bodi 306 Luce
Bone (Little Two Hearted Lake No. 1) 159 Luce
Boot 74 Hillsdale
Boot, L. Boot 108 Schoolcraft
Boston 50 Marquette
Brace, Lower (Stuart) 115 Calhoun
Brace, Upper (aka Inner Brace) 70 Calhoun
Bradford, Big 228 Otsego , Crawford
Brandywine 69 Van Buren
Brevoort (Brevort) 4,230 Mackinac
Bridge 66 Otsego
Bristol 142 Barry
Brocky 90 Marquette
Brooks 293 Newaygo
Brown Bridge 180 Grand Traverse
Brownlee 87 Alcona
Brule 250 Iron
Buck 153 Iron
Buckeye 100 Luce
Budd 145 Clare
Buell 110 Genesee
Burt 17,120 Cheboygan
Bush 51 Ogemaw
Bush 125 Oakland
Byers 172 Schoolcraft
Byram 650 Genesee
Cable 333 Iron
Cadillac 1,150 Wexford
Camp 101 Iron
Camp 7 60 Delta
Camp 8 66 Luce
Campau 125 Kent
Campbell 187 Oceana
Caribou 825 Chippewa
Carney 117 Dickinson
Carp, Big & Little (Big & Little Trout) 560 Chippewa
Carpenter 1,280 Hillsdale
Carter 70 Barry
Cary 79 Branch
Cass 113 Oakland
Cavanaugh 199 Washtenaw
Cecilia 59 Lake
Cedar 269 Van Buren
Cedar 50 Grand Traverse
Cedar 252 Leelanau
Cedar 1,075 Alcona , Iosco
Cedar (Washtenaw) 73 Washtenaw
Cedar Hedge 195 Grand Traverse
Cedar Island 144 Oakland
Center (Michigan Center Lake) 850 Jackson
Chain 324 Mackinac
Chalk Hills Flowage (Menominee River) 866 Menominee
Chaney 520 Gogebic
Charlevoix 17,260 Charlevoix
Chemung 310 Livingston
Chicago 180 Delta
Chicagon 1,100 Iron
Chief Noonday 50 Barry
Chippewa 790 Mecosta
Christiann (Christiana) 179 Cass
Chub, Big 75 Otsego
Chub, Little 66 Otsego
Cisco Lake 506 Gogebic
Clam (Chain O' Lakes) 420 Antrim
Clark 145 Luce, Chippewa
Clark 820 Gogebic
Clark 580 Jackson
Clear 82 Schoolcraft
Clear 69 Van Buren
Clear 184 Barry
Clear 240 St. Joseph
Clear 130 Mecosta
Clear 133 Montmorency
Clear 136 Jackson
Clear (Foster Township) 171 Ogemaw
Clearwater 172 Gogebic
Clifford 200 Montcalm
Cloverdale 58 Barry
Coattail 53 Schoolcraft
Coldwater 1,610 Branch
Coldwater 294 Isabella
Colwell 148 Schoolcraft
Cook 125 Alger
Cooke Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 1,942 Iosco
Cookson 55 Schoolcraft
Coon 126 Baraga
Cora 197 Van Buren
Corey 630 St. Joseph , Cass
Corner, East (Corner Lakes Chain) 151 Delta, Alger, Schoolcraft
Corner, West (Skeels, Corner Lakes Chain) 91 Delta, Alger
Cornwall Flooding 171 Cheboygan
County Line 65 Ontonagon, Gogebic
Cowden 128 Montcalm
Craig 122 Branch
Craig 307 Baraga
Cranberry 106 Clare
Crescent 90 Oakland
Crispell 82 Jackson
Crockery 106 Ottawa
Crooked 190 Schoolcraft
Crooked 56 Marquette
Crooked 2,300 Emmet
Crooked 500 Missaukee
Crooked 180 Baraga
Crooked 565 Gogebic
Crooked 89 Montmorency
Crooked 264 Clare
Crooked 90 Alcona
Crooked 58 Washtenaw
Crooked 113 Washtenaw
Crooked 68 Oakland
Crooked, Big 110 Van Buren
Crooked, East 252 Livingston
Crooked, Little (aka Crooked, South) 103 Van Buren , Cass
Crooked, Lower 417 Barry
Crooked, Upper 735 Barry
Crooked, West (Little) 176 Livingston
Croton Dam Pond (Muskegon R. Res) 1,380 Newaygo
Crystal 9,711 Benzie
Crystal 76 Oceana
Crystal 120 Newaygo
Crystal 724 Montcalm
Cub 55 Kalkaska
Cub 69 Hillsdale
Culhane 97 Luce
Curry 56 Iron
Cusino 140 Schoolcraft
Davison (Davidson) 56 Lapeer , Oakland
Deep 65 Lenawee
Deer 266 Alger
Deer 443 Charlevoix
Deer 78 Iron
Deer 137 Oakland
Deer Island 346 Gogebic
Deer Lake Basin 950 Marquette
Derby 118 Montcalm
Devils 1,330 Lenawee
Devils Head 92 Gogebic
Devoe 130 Ogemaw
Diamond 1,020 Cass
Diamond 61 Osceola
Diamond 171 Newaygo
Diane 500 Hillsdale
Dickerson 225 Montcalm
Dinner 110 Gogebic
Dixon 80 Otsego
Dodge 87 Schoolcraft
Dog Lake Flooding 190 Cheboygan
Dollar, Big 57 Mackinac
Donnell 246 Cass
Douglas 3,395 Cheboygan
Driggs 178 Schoolcraft
Duby 66 Cheboygan
Duck 628 Calhoun
Duck 123 Allegan
Duck 1,930 Grand Traverse
Duck 610 Gogebic
Dumont 215 Allegan
Duncan 130 Barry
Eagle 198 Van Buren
Eagle 379 Cass
Eagle 225 Allegan , Van Buren
Eagle (Charleston Township) 224 Kalamazoo
East 995 Mackinac
East 122 Luce
East 54 Schoolcraft
East 91 Kalkaska
Edey 79 Dickinson
Eel 52 Gogebic
Elbow 50 Lake
Elbow 26 Gogebic
Eleven 51 Van Buren
Elk 65 Gladwin , Ogemaw
Elk (Chain O' Lakes) 7,730 Antrim , Grand Traverse
Ellen 144 Iron
Ellsworth 120 Antrim
Emerald 50 Otsego
Emerald 83 Newaygo
Emily 320 Iron
Emily 53 Houghton
Emma 115 Presque Isle
Englewright 54 Newaygo
Esau 275 Presque Isle
Ess 114 Montmorency
Evans 104 St. Joseph
Evans 201 Lenawee
Fanny Hooe 227 Keweenaw
Farwell 213 Jackson
Fenton 845 Genesee
Fife 617 Grand Traverse , Kalkaska
Finch 114 Cass
Fine 320 Barry
Finger 58 Gogebic
Fire 128 Iron
Fish 150 Alger
Fish 156 Marquette
Fish 340 Cass
Fish 165 Barry
Fish (aka Fish, Big / Sherman Twp) 153 St. Joseph
Fish, Big 105 Lapeer
Fish, Little 139 Cass
Fisher (aka Fishers) 327 St. Joseph
Five 120 Clare
Five Channels Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 237 Iosco
Fletcher Pond 8,970 Alpena , Montmorency
Foote Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 1,824 Iosco
Ford 208 Mason
Ford 975 Washtenaw
Forestville Basin 83 Marquette
Fourmile 256 Washtenaw
Fourteen 69 Van Buren
Fox 75 Charlevoix
Fremont 790 Newaygo
French Farm 585 Emmet
Frenchman's 174 Chippewa
Gallagher 76 Livingston
Garver 76 Cass
Gaylanta 115 Montmorency
Geddes Pond (Huron River) 261 Washtenaw
Gemini, North 120 Schoolcraft
Gemini, South 120 Schoolcraft
Geneserath 489 Charlevoix
George 565 Branch , Indiana
George 160 Baraga
George 134 Clare
George (Edwards/Horton Township) 89 Ogemaw
George (Hill Township) 186 Ogemaw
Gerald 255 Houghton
Gibson 79 Iron
Gilbert 178 Oceana
Gilead 128 Branch
Gilletts 350 Jackson
Glen, Big 4,865 Leelanau
Glen, Little 1,400 Leelanau
Gogebic 12,800 Gogebic, Ontonagon
Goguac 352 Calhoun
Golden 285 Iron
Goose 441 Marquette
Goose 69 Hillsdale
Goose, L. Goose, SFCG 100 Missaukee
Gooseneck 139 Delta
Gooseneck 77 Mason
Gorman 51 Washtenaw
Gourdneck 222 Kalamazoo
Graham 142 Calhoun
Grand 5,660 Presque Isle
Grand Sable 630 Alger
Grass 65 Alger
Grass 230 Montmorency
Grass (Oakland, 118 ac) 118 Oakland
Grassy 176 Schoolcraft
Gratiot 1,438 Keweenaw
Gravel 296 Van Buren
Great Bear 149 Van Buren
Grebe 72 Ogemaw
Green 309 Allegan
Green 2,000 Grand Traverse
Green 90 Washtenaw
Greens 117 Oakland
Greenwood Reservoir 1,265 Marquette
Grey 53 St. Joseph
Grousehaven 95 Ogemaw
Guernsey, Big, SFCG 50 Kalkaska
Gull 2,050 Kalamazoo , Barry
Gulliver 837 Schoolcraft
Gun 2,680 Barry , Allegan
Gun 219 Mason
Guthrie 128 Otsego , Crawford
Hackert (Crystal) 125 Mason
Hagerman 584 Iron
Half Moon 58 Muskegon
Halfmoon 236 Washtenaw , Livingston
Hamilton 75 Dickinson
Hamlin 4,990 Mason
Hanbury 89 Dickinson
Hanley 93 Antrim
Hardwood 172 Ogemaw
Hardy Dam Pond (Muskegon R. Res) 3,750 Newaygo
Harlow 75 Marquette
Harper 76 Lake
Hart 240 Oceana
Harwood 122 Cass
Heart 62 Otsego
Helen 60 Gogebic
Hemlock 63 Cass
Hemlock 140 Hillsdale
Henderson 172 Ogemaw
Henry 50 Gogebic
Herman 85 Schoolcraft
Heron 132 Oakland
Herring, Lower 450 Benzie
Herring, Upper 540 Benzie
Hess 755 Newaygo
Hicks 155 Osceola
Higgins 9,600 Roscommon , Crawford
High 60 Gogebic
Hiland 123 Livingston , Washtenaw
Hillsview (Hillview) 123 Mecosta
Hodenpyle Dam Pond 1,680 Wexford
Hoffman 120 Charlevoix
Hoffman 52 Jackson
Hogset 81 Kalamazoo
Hoisington 132 Livingston
Holloway (reservoir on Flint River) 954 Lapeer, Genesee
Holmes, Upper 71 Iron
Horsehead 452 Mecosta
Horseshoe 123 Marquette
Horseshoe 97 Montcalm
Houghton, SFCG 20,044 Roscommon
Hovey 99 Alger
Hubbard 8,850 Alcona
Hudson 502 Lenawee
Hughes 69 Schoolcraft
Hutchins 376 Allegan
Huzzy 80 Van Buren
Ice 85 Iron
Idlewild 105 Lake
Imp 84 Gogebic
Independence 1,860 Marquette
Independence 192 Washtenaw
Indian 8,659 Schoolcraft
Indian 69 Kalkaska
Indian 196 Iron
Indian 216 Iosco
Indian 51 Gladwin
Indian 75 Livingston
Indian (Kalamazoo) 750 Kalamazoo
Intermediate (Central Lake) 1,520 Antrim
Iron 396 Iron
Ironjaw 62 Schoolcraft
Island 106 Schoolcraft
Island 65 Iosco
Island 65 Oscoda , Ogemaw
Island 140 Livingston
Island, Big 130 Schoolcraft
Island, Little (directly W of Round) 57 Iosco
Jackpine 64 Delta
James 212 Iron
Jehnsen 270 Mecosta
Jeptha, Lower 54 Van Buren
Jeptha, Upper 57 Van Buren
Jewell 193 Alcona
Johnson 78 Marquette
Jordan 430 Barry , Ionia
Joslin 180 Washtenaw
Juno 190 Cass
Kaiser 67 St. Joseph
Kaks 60 Luce
Keewaydin 151 Baraga, Marquette
Keewaydin 151 Baraga
Kennedy 131 Schoolcraft
Kent 1,000 Oakland, Livingston
Kenyon 72 Branch
Kimball 153 Newaygo
King 508 Baraga
Klinger 830 St. Joseph
Klondike 51 Schoolcraft
Knowland (aka Knowland) 126 Charlevoix
Lac LaBelle 1,146 Keweenaw
Lac Vieux Desert 4,300 Gogebic, Wisconsin
Lake of the Woods 289 Van Buren
Lake of the Woods 141 Antrim
Lake of the Woods (Rose) 335 Branch
Lakeville 460 Oakland
Lancaster 52 Cheboygan
Langford 481 Gogebic
Lansing 452.5 Ingham
Larks (Round) 605 Emmet
Lavine 86 Branch
Leach 109 Barry
Lee 116 Calhoun
Leelanau, North 2,950 Leelanau
Leelanau, South 5,370 Leelanau
Leidy 60 St. Joseph
Lily 144 Schoolcraft
Lily 161 Clare
Lime 670 Leelanau
Lime, North 75 Jackson
Lime, South 96 Jackson
Lincoln 411 Kent
Lindsley 72 Gogebic
Little 90 Luce
Little 448 Marquette
Littlefield 183 Isabella
Lobdell 545 Genesee , Livingston
Log 158 Marquette
Lombard 281 Hillsdale
Londo 176 Iosco
Londo, West 190 Iosco , Ogemaw
Long 241 Cass
Long 81 Barry
Long 289 Barry
Long 145 Barry
Long 400 Cheboygan
Long 2,860 Grand Traverse
Long 114 Mason
Long 356 Ionia
Long 60 Iron
Long 168 Gogebic
Long 294 Montmorency
Long 493 Iosco
Long 210 Clare
Long 5,652 Alpena , Presque Isle
Long 204 Lapeer
Long 156 Oakland
Long (aka East Long) 123 Branch
Long (Colon Township) 222 St. Joseph
Long (Fabius Township) 211 St. Joseph , Cass
Long (Pavilion Township) 575 Kalamazoo
Long (Reading Township) 210 Hillsdale
Long (Shakey Lakes) 284 Menominee
Long, Little (Camden Township) 154 Hillsdale , Steuben, IN
Long, SFCG 190 Wexford
Long, SFCG 60 Missaukee
Loon 63 Montcalm
Loon 375 Gogebic
Loon 90 Oscoda
Loon 417 Iosco
Loon 243 Oakland
Loon (Round) 94 Benzie
Lost 106 Alger
Lost 104 Presque Isle
Lotus-Maceday 443 Oakland
Loud Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 937 Iosco
Louise 80 Dickinson
Lyman 92 Delta
Macatawa 1,780 Ottawa
Maceday-Lotus 443 Oakland
Magician 498 Cass , Van Buren
Mamie 400 Gogebic, Vilas, WI
Manganese 52 Keweenaw
Manistee 860 Kalkaska
Manistee 930 Manistee
Manistique 10,130 Luce, Mackinac
Manistique, North (aka "Round Lake") 1,722 Luce
Manistique, South (Whitefish) 4,001 Mackinac
Manuka 163 Otsego
Maple 172 Van Buren
Marble 780 Branch
Margrethe, SFCG 1,920 Crawford
Marion 318 Gogebic
Markey 51 Houghton
Marl 237 Roscommon
Marsh 65 Gogebic
Martiny Lake Chain 2,080 Mecosta
Mary 86 Dickinson
Mary 255 Iron
Matteson 307 Branch
May 161 Presque Isle
McCollum 174 Alcona , Oscoda
McComb 59 Alger
McCormick 100 Montmorency
McDonald 1,440 Schoolcraft
McKeever 140 Schoolcraft
McLaren 271 Oceana
Meauwataka 94 Wexford
Mecosta 297 Mecosta
Medora 695 Keweenaw
Mehl 91 Marquette
Merkle (Markla) 88 Jackson
Merrill 86 Mecosta
Messenger 53 Branch
Michigamme (Lake Michigamme) 4,360 Marquette, Baraga
Michigamme Reservoir 7,000 Iron
Middle 131 Barry
Milakokia 1,956 Mackinac
Milford 66 Oakland
Mill 87 Barry
Mill 142 Washtenaw
Millecoquin 1,062 Mackinac
Miners 325 Allegan
Mink 63 Gogebic
Mink (Little Two Hearted Lake No. 2) 82 Luce
Minnawanna 60.6 Lapeer
Minnie Iron
Mio Dam Pond (Au Sable River reservoir) 944 Oscoda
Mirror 83 Ontonagon
Missaukee 1,880 Missaukee
Mitchell 2,580 Wexford
Moccasin 77 Alger
Mona 695 Muskegon
Monocle 146 Chippewa
Moon 93 Gogebic
Moore 92 Oakland
Moosehead 54 Gogebic
Moraine 67 Gogebic
Morrison 288 Branch
Morrison 325 Ionia
Mountain 100 Gogebic
Mud 80 St. Joseph
Mud 217 Clare
Mud 92 Washtenaw
Mullett 17,360 Cheboygan
Munro 694 Cheboygan
Murphy 145 Schoolcraft
Murphy 209 Tuscola
Murray 320 Kent
Muskallonge 786 Luce
Muskegon 4,150 Muskegon
Muskellunge 134 Montcalm
Muskellunge 119 Montmorency
Muskrat, SFCG 86 Oscoda
Myers 85 Kent
Nawakwa 399 Alger
Nepessing 414 Lapeer
Nettie (aka Nettle) 278 Presque Isle
Nevins 53 Montcalm
Nichols 160 Newaygo
North 132 Van Buren
North 63 Van Buren
North 90 Alcona
North 227 Washtenaw
Norway 53 Iron
Nottawa (aka Nottawassepee) 116 Calhoun
Oakland 255 Oakland
Ocqueoc 130 Presque Isle
Oliverda aka Clayton 143 Branch
Omena 160 St. Joseph
Opal 122 Otsego
Orchard 788 Oakland
Ore 192 Livingston
Orion 470 Oakland
Osterhout 168 Allegan
Otsego 1,972 Otsego
Ottawa (Pickerel) 551 Iron
Otter 65 Alger
Otter 890 Houghton
Otter 68 Lapeer, Genesee
Otter 530 Oakland
Ovid 412 Clinton
Oxbow, Little 95 Gogebic
Paint 332 Iron
Paint, East 147 Iron
Palmer 444 St. Joseph
Paradise 185 Cass
Paradise (aka Carp) 1,900 Emmet , Cheboygan
Park 185 Clinton
Patterson 154 Livingston
Paw Paw 857 Berrien
Paw Paw, Little 126 Kalamazoo
Payne 118 Barry
Peach 208 Ogemaw
Pendills 230 Chippewa
Pentwater 436 Oceana
Perch 125 Luce
Perch 994 Iron
Pere Marquette 554 Mason
Pero 54 Lapeer
Perry Lakes (North, Middle and South) 74 Oscoda
Petes 194 Schoolcraft
Pettibone, Lower 89 Oakland
Pickerel 135 Kalamazoo
Pickerel 1,080 Emmet
Pickerel 130 Newaygo
Pickerel 318 Newaygo
Pickerel 71 Dickinson
Pickerel, SFCG 100 Kalkaska
Pike 292 Luce
Pike 87 Marquette
Pike 83 Houghton
Pine 660 Barry
Pine 66 Barry
Pine 156 Manistee
Pine Island, Big 223 Kent
Platte, Big 2,516 Benzie
Platte, Little 805 Benzie
Pleasant 262 St. Joseph
Pleasant 80 Cass
Pleasant 112 Wexford
Pleasant 269 Jackson
Pogy 93 Mecosta
Pole Creek & Pine 114 Delta
Pomeroy 314 Gogebic
Ponemah 379 Genesee
Pontiac 585 Oakland
Portage 510 St. Joseph
Portage 2,110 Manistee
Portage 9,640 Houghton
Portage, Big 360 Jackson
Portage, Big 644 Washtenaw , Livingston
Portage, Little 67 Jackson
Portage, Little 101 Washtenaw
Porter 270 Iron
Powwow 50 Gogebic
Prairie 80 Calhoun
Prairie River 136 St. Joseph
Pratt 180 Gladwin
Pretty 120 Mecosta
Prickett Dam Backwater 810 Baraga, Houghton
Proud, Upper 55 Oakland
Railroad 80 Iron
Rainbow 166 Montcalm
Randall 513 Branch
Ready 66 Alger
Record 53 Gogebic
Reeds 265 Kent
Rennie 238 Grand Traverse
Reynolds, Upper 87 Van Buren
Rice 675 Houghton
Rifle 183 Ogemaw
Roberts 53 Cheboygan
Robinson 137 Newaygo
Robinson 76 Iron
Rock 85 Dickinson
Roland 292 Houghton
Rose 370 Osceola
Ross 196 Schoolcraft
Ross 294 Gladwin
Round 475 Alger, Delta
Round 194 Van Buren
Round 333 Emmet
Round 155 Mecosta
Round 571 Mason
Round 91 Iosco
Round 515 Lenawee
Round 72 Hillsdale
Round 155 Jackson
Runkle 76 Iron
Rush 118 Van Buren
Rush Lake Flooding 224 Montmorency
Ruth 192 Baraga
Saddle 298 Van Buren
Saddlebag 103 Cass
Sage 785 Ogemaw
Sage Lake Flooding 51 Montmorency
Sand 106 Schoolcraft
Sand 102 St. Joseph
Sand 58 Newaygo
Sand 248 Iosco
Sand 440 Lenawee
Sand, Middle 70 Hillsdale
Sand, North 61 Hillsdale
Sand, South 88 Hillsdale
Sandy 101 Houghton
Sanford 1,250 Midland
Sapphire 264 Missaukee
School 175 Leelanau
School Section 78 Van Buren
School Section 182 Oceana
Scott, North 203 Van Buren
Scott, South 203 Van Buren
Secord (reservoir on Tittabawassee River) 815 Gladwin
Section One 56 Otsego , Crawford
Section One 56 Crawford , Otsego
Selkirk 94 Allegan
Sessions 110 Ionia
Seven, Big 170 Oakland
Shafer 81 Van Buren
Shag, Big 194 Marquette
Shag, Little 103 Marquette
Shamrock 62 Clare
Shavehead 289 Cass
Shell 93 Leelanau
Sherman 153 Kalamazoo
Shoe, North & South 52 Alger
Shupac, SFCG 110 Crawford
Silver 213 Branch
Silver 74 Cheboygan
Silver 600 Grand Traverse
Silver 690 Oceana
Silver 118 Dickinson
Silver 54 Clare
Silver 101 Oakland
Silver (Five) 152 Iron
Silver, Big 204 Washtenaw
Sixmile 407 Antrim , Charlevoix
Sixmile 100 Dickinson
Sixmile 66 Ontonagon, Houghton
Sixteen 91 Oakland
Skeels (aka West Corner) (Corner Lakes Chain) 91 Delta, Alger
Skegemog 2,560 Antrim , Grand Traverse ,
Smallwood 232 Gladwin
Smoky 590 Iron
Smoky, Little 78 Iron
Snipe 63 Iron
Snyder 60 Schoolcraft
South 118 Branch
South 197 Washtenaw
Spectacle 84 Chippewa
Spider 459 Grand Traverse
Sporley 76 Marquette
Spring 1,251 Ottawa
Squaw 221 Marquette
Squaw (Genesee) 79 Genesee
St. Clair 64 Antrim , Charlevoix
St. Helen 2,390 Roscommon
St. Kathryn (Kidney) 151 Iron
Stager 112 Iron
Stanley 310 Iron
Star, Big 912 Lake
Starvation 125 Kalkaska
Stella 314 Alger
Steuben 135 Schoolcraft
Stevenson 138 Isabella
Stone 148 Cass
Stony 278 Oceana
Stony Creek Reservoir 497.5 Macomb , Oakland
Straits (Corner Lakes Chain) 180 Schoolcraft
Straits, Lower 235 Oakland
Straits, Middle 171 Oakland
Straits, Upper 323 Oakland
Strawberry 257 Livingston
Strouble 319 Mackinac
Stylus 179 Ogemaw
Sucker 439 Gogebic
Sugarloaf 148 Kalamazoo
Sugarloaf 205 Washtenaw
Sugarloaf, Little 93 Kalamazoo
Sundance 61 Gogebic
Sunrise, SFCG 120 Osceola
Sunset 545 Iron
Susan 130 Charlevoix
Swains 69.5 Jackson
Swan 165 Iron
Sylvan 113 Newaygo
Sylvan 530 Oakland
Tallman 170 Mason
Tamarack 310 Montcalm
Tamarack 335 Gogebic, Iron
Tamarack (aka Middle) 125 St. Joseph
Taylor 110 Gogebic
Teal 505 Marquette
Tee (Tea) 216 Oscoda
Tepee 124 Iron
Thayer 97 Antrim
Thompson 150 St. Joseph
Thompson 262 Livingston
Thorneapple 409 Barry
Thousand Island 1,020 Gogebic
Three Mile 176 Van Buren
Thumb (Louise) 484 Charlevoix
Timber 59 Iron
Tippy Dam Pond 1,220 Manistee
Tipsico 301 Oakland
Todd 75 Osceola
Torch 2,659 Houghton
Torch (Chain O' Lakes) 18,770 Antrim , Kalkaska
Townline 82 Schoolcraft
Townline 247 Montcalm
Townline 120 Mecosta
Traverse, Little 640 Leelanau
Triangle 166 Schoolcraft
Turk 151 Montcalm
Twenty-seven 112 Otsego
Twilight 62 Schoolcraft
Twin 103 Luce
Twin Lakes 210 Cheboygan
Twin Lakes 177 Muskegon
Twin, Big 215 Kalkaska
Twin, East 830 Montmorency
Twin, West 1,313 Montmorency , Otsego
Union 465 Oakland
Union (aka Tuttle) 525 Branch
Van Auken 244 Van Buren
Van Etten, SFCG 1,320 Iosco
Vandercook 144 Jackson
Vaughn 115 Alcona
Vermilac (aka Worm) 622 Baraga
Vineyard 505 Jackson
Wabascon 70 Calhoun
Wabasis, Big 418 Kent
Walkup 60 Newaygo
Walloon 4,320 Charlevoix , Emmet
Wamplers 780 Lenawee , Jackson
Warner 58 Calhoun
Webb (Hannah Webb) 64 Iron
White 2,571 Muskegon
White 540 Oakland
White Rapids Flowage (Menominee River) 447 Menominee
Whitefish 500 Gogebic
Whitefish, Big 500 Montcalm
Whitefish, Little 181 Montcalm
Whitmore 677 Livingston , Washtenaw
Wiggins 345 Gladwin
Wildwood 222 Cheboygan
Wildwood (Round) 98 Iron
Wilkinson 88 Barry
Williamsville 75 Livingston
Wilson 106 Antrim
Wilson 103 Hillsdale
Windover 50 Clare
Winfield 121 Montcalm
Winslow 255 Iron
Winyah (Seven Mile Pond) 1,530 Alpena
Witch 210 Marquette
Wixom (reservoir on Tittabawassee River) 1,980 Gladwin , Midland
Wolf 124 Marquette
Wolf 418 Lake
Wolf 376 Jackson
Wolf, Little 92 Montmorency , Oscoda
Wolverine 241 Oakland
Woodard (Woodward) 73 Ionia
Woodhull 135 Oakland
Woodland 290 Livingston
Woodland/East 203 Newaygo
Wycamp 642 Emmet
Zukey 155 Livingston